Licensed to University of Minnesota - Morris
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2012 07:51 PM
                     UMAC Outdoor Championships - 5/5/2012                     
                            University of MN Morris                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 12.55  5/7/2011    Megan Croatt, Minnesota-Mo                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Thelen, Rachel            JR St. Scholast           12.66      12.88   0.8 
  2 Ohaju, Laurel             FR St. Scholast           12.83      12.96   0.8 
  3 Bair, Maggie              SO St. Scholast           12.96      13.14   0.8 
  4 Buske, Brianna            FR St. Scholast           13.15      13.14   0.8 
  5 Parker, Leah              SR Minnesota-Mo           13.30      13.39   0.8 
  6 Kolle, Kelsi              FR Minnesota-Mo           13.80      13.60   0.8 
  7 VanZee, Kayla             FR Northwestern           13.64      13.82   0.8 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 25.74  5/7/2011    Megan Croatt, Minnesota-Mo                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Ohaju, Laurel             FR St. Scholast           26.15      26.12   0.5  2 
  2 Perish, Tracy             SO St. Scholast           26.82      26.69   0.5  2 
  3 Buske, Brianna            FR St. Scholast           26.58      26.90   0.5  2 
  4 Thelen, Rachel            JR St. Scholast           26.99      27.22   0.5  2 
  5 Rudnitski, Turquoya       FR Minnesota-Mo           28.54      27.62   0.5  2 
  6 Mudek, Kelsey             FR St. Scholast           28.32      27.69   0.5  2 
  7 Peterson, Anna            SO Minnesota-Mo           28.45      28.47   0.5  2 
  8 VanZee, Kayla             FR Northwestern           27.84      28.63   0.5  2 
  9 Kolle, Kelsi              FR Minnesota-Mo                      28.73   NWI  1 
 10 Maertz, Lauren            FR Martin Luthe           29.83      29.27   NWI  1 
 11 Sellberg, Carly           FR Northwestern           28.93      29.96   NWI  1 
 12 Ocampo, Jackie            FR Martin Luthe           31.26      30.35   NWI  1 
 13 Van Der Weide, Casie      FR Northwestern           33.48      31.89   NWI  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 58.93  2010        Stacey Peterson, St. Scholast               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ohaju, Laurel             FR St. Scholast           58.00      59.64   2 
  2 Buske, Brianna            FR St. Scholast           59.75    1:00.18   2 
  3 Rudnitski, Turquoya       FR Minnesota-Mo         1:03.48    1:01.25   2 
  4 Hester, Lyssa             SR Northwestern         1:02.94    1:03.06   2 
  5 Maertz, Lauren            FR Martin Luthe         1:06.10    1:03.74   2 
  6 Vaughan, Caitlin          JR St. Scholast         1:03.82    1:04.15   2 
  7 Oden, Katie               FR Minnesota-Mo         1:02.33    1:04.74   2 
  8 Peterson, Anna            SO Minnesota-Mo         1:07.53    1:05.19   1 
  9 Ferry, Maggi              FR St. Scholast         1:06.87    1:06.38   1 
 10 Ocampo, Jackie            FR Martin Luthe                    1:07.19   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 2:16.96  5/5/2012    Linda Keller, Minnesota-Mo                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Keller, Linda             JR Minnesota-Mo         2:20.35    2:16.96@  2 
  2 Roberge, Kayla            FR St. Scholast         2:22.37    2:26.47   2 
  3 Hughes, Nicole            SR St. Scholast         2:26.71    2:26.74   2 
  4 Magnuson, Eleanor         SR St. Scholast         2:26.76    2:27.60   2 
  5 Blair, Alex               FR St. Scholast         2:28.70    2:31.28   2 
  6 Koltz, Emilee             FR Martin Luthe                    2:32.70   1 
  7 Hackbarth, Hannah         FR Martin Luthe         2:34.72    2:36.00   2 
  8 Quist, Sarah              FR North Centra         2:41.71    2:40.00   2 
  9 Kent, Julie               FR Martin Luthe         2:45.62    2:42.22   1 
 10 Rogers, Kebra             FR Minnesota-Mo         2:41.08    2:42.65   2 
 11 Dutton, Courtney          FR Minnesota-Mo         2:43.00    2:46.03   1 
 12 Armstrong, Becca          SR North Centra         2:46.88    2:46.19   1 
 13 Smith, Meghan             SR North Centra         2:46.79    2:47.25   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 4:47.76  5/7/2011    Linda Keller, Minnesota-Mo                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Keller, Linda             JR Minnesota-Mo         4:46.42    4:58.32  
  2 Roberge, Kayla            FR St. Scholast         5:02.36    5:08.15  
  3 Hughes, Nicole            SR St. Scholast         5:07.72    5:11.91  
  4 Hackbarth, Hannah         FR Martin Luthe         5:22.75    5:15.29  
  5 Morris, Halee             FR Minnesota-Mo         5:23.83    5:17.95  
  6 Wong, Sammy               SO Northwestern         5:12.90    5:18.88  
  7 Bauder, Lauren            FR Northwestern         5:25.09    5:27.14  
  8 Pahlen, JaNae             FR St. Scholast         5:16.84    5:30.41  
  9 Beattie, Alicia           SO Minnesota-Mo         5:20.78    5:33.03  
 10 Van Der Weide, Casie      FR Northwestern         5:41.99    5:53.72  
 11 Bonham, Julie             SO Minnesota-Mo         5:49.52    6:06.33  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 18:13.60  2007        Jen Houck, St. Scholast                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Chelsea          SO St. Scholast        18:27.28   18:51.62  
  2 Koltz, Emilee             FR Martin Luthe        19:48.11   19:32.14  
  3 Montanez, Cristina        SR Minnesota-Mo        20:17.04   19:58.36  
  4 Peters, Amanda            FR Minnesota-Mo        20:16.46   19:59.96  
  5 Burgstahler, Molly        FR St. Scholast        20:04.24   20:09.90  
  6 Murry, Joy                JR Northwestern        20:39.89   20:45.59  
  7 Ivers, Heidi              JR Minnesota-Mo        21:36.44   21:12.87  
  8 Rehberger, Becca          FR Martin Luthe        22:46.76   22:27.66  
  9 Gair, Anne                SO Minnesota-Mo                   22:53.29  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 15.71  5/7/2011    Alyssa Temte, Northwestern                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Denler, Melissa           SO Minnesota-Mo           15.87      15.97   NWI 
  2 Temte, Alyssa             JR Northwestern           15.82      16.32   NWI 
  3 Durovec, Brea             SO St. Scholast           16.61      16.35   NWI 
  4 Schwantke, Emily          FR St. Scholast           17.77      17.88   NWI 
  5 Thelen, Jackie            SO St. Scholast           17.57      18.05   NWI 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 1:07.03  2003        Emma Babinec, Martin Luther College       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Durovec, Brea             SO St. Scholast         1:08.24    1:08.86  
  2 Denler, Melissa           SO Minnesota-Mo         1:10.67    1:09.56  
  3 Thelen, Jackie            SO St. Scholast         1:14.05    1:14.81  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 12:01.25  5/5/2012    Chelsea Johnson, St. Scholast            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Chelsea          SO St. Scholast        11:44.38   12:01.25@ 
  2 Hoffman, Christine        JR Minnesota-Mo        13:32.64   13:24.26  
  3 Campbell, Kate            JR Minnesota-Mo        14:35.24   14:47.88  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 50.00  5/5/2012    St. Scholastica, St. Scholast               
                       B Buske, L Ohaju, R Thelen, M Bair                
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 St. Scholastica                                     48.96      50.00@ 
     1) Buske, Brianna FR               2) Ohaju, Laurel FR               
     3) Thelen, Rachel JR               4) Bair, Maggie SO                
  2 Minnesota-Morris                                    52.59      53.32  
     1) Parker, Leah SR                 2) Kolle, Kelsi FR                
     3) Lewis, Connor FR                4) Denler, Melissa SO             
  3 Northwestern (Minn.)                                53.75      53.98  
     1) VanZee, Kayla FR                2) Sellberg, Carly FR             
     3) Temte, Alyssa JR                4) Peters, Marie SR               
  4 Martin Luther                                       57.19      56.47  
     1) Ocampo, Jackie FR               2) Kelly, Erin SO                 
     3) Kent, Julie FR                  4) Maertz, Lauren FR              
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 4:05.71  2010        St. Scholastica, St. Scholast             
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 St. Scholastica                                   4:06.47    4:11.92  
     1) Hughes, Nicole SR               2) Roberge, Kayla FR              
     3) Magnuson, Eleanor SR            4) Vaughan, Caitlin JR            
  2 Minnesota-Morris                                  4:17.28    4:14.15  
     1) Peterson, Anna SO               2) Oden, Katie FR                 
     3) Keller, Linda JR                4) Rudnitski, Turquoya FR         
  3 Martin Luther                                     4:34.39    4:26.03  
     1) Maertz, Lauren FR               2) Kelly, Erin SO                 
     3) Kent, Julie FR                  4) Hackbarth, Hannah FR           
  4 Northwestern (Minn.)                                         4:39.63  
     1) Hester, Lyssa SR                2) Wong, Sammy SO                 
     3) Bauder, Lauren FR               4) Peters, Marie SR               
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 10:15.09  5/7/2011    St. Scholastica, St. Scholast            
                          H Miller, C Johnson, B Adams, S Gustafson         
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 St. Scholastica                                             10:19.89  
     1) Blair, Alex FR                  2) Burgstahler, Molly FR          
     3) Pahlen, JaNae FR                4) Magnuson, Eleanor SR           
  2 Northwestern (Minn.)                                        10:37.32  
     1) Bauder, Lauren FR               2) Wong, Sammy SO                 
     3) Van Der Weide, Casie FR         4) Murry, Joy JR                  
  3 Minnesota-Morris                                            11:19.43  
     1) Rogers, Kebra FR                2) Gair, Anne SO                  
     3) Bonham, Julie SO                4) Dutton, Courtney FR            
 
Women High Jump
=========================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 1.60m  2003        Emma Babinec, Martin Luther College         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 LaRoque, Jennifer         FR Minnesota-Mo           1.65m      1.57m  
     1.52 1.57 
        O   XO 
  2 Blair, Alex               FR St. Scholast           1.55m      1.52m  
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
      XXO    O    O    O    O    O 
  3 Lohn, Bre                 JR St. Scholast           1.52m      1.47m  
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        O    O    O   XO 
  4 Kelly, Erin               SO Martin Luthe                      1.42m  
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO 
  5 Krejcarek, Olivia         FR St. Scholast           1.47m      1.37m  
     1.27 1.37 
       XO    O 
  6 Clarke, Bridgett          FR St. Scholast           1.35m      1.32m  
     1.22 1.27 1.32 
       XO    O    O 
  7 Schwantke, Emily          FR St. Scholast           1.37m     J1.32m  
     1.22 1.27 1.32 
       XO    O  XXO 
 
Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 3.20m  2006        Rebecca Crowley, Principia College          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Parker, Leah              SR Minnesota-Mo           2.81m      2.90m  
     2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 
        O    O    O    O  XXO    O 
  2 Dugas, Shelby             FR St. Scholast           3.15m      2.80m  
     2.70 2.80 
        O    O 
  3 Thelen, Rachel            JR St. Scholast           3.15m     J2.80m  
     2.70 2.80 
       XO    O 
  4 Bair, Maggie              SO St. Scholast           3.00m      2.70m  
     2.60 2.70 
        O    O 
  4 Lewis, Connor             FR Minnesota-Mo           2.77m      2.70m  
     2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 
        O    O    O    O 
  6 White, Whitney            FR Minnesota-Mo           2.81m     J2.70m  
     2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 
       XO    O    O   XO 
  7 Krejcarek, Olivia         FR St. Scholast           3.06m     J2.70m  
     2.50 2.60 2.70 
       XO    O  XXO 
 -- Peters, Marie             SR Northwestern           2.75m         NH  
 
Women Long Jump
==============================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 5.13m  5/7/2011    Mariah Berg, St. Scholastica                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Perish, Tracy             SO St. Scholast           5.12m      4.83mq -0.4 
     4.67m(-0.1) 4.74m(-0.3) 4.83m(-0.4)           
  2 Dickson, Danielle         FR St. Scholast           5.04m      4.82mq -0.3 
     4.77m(-0.2) 4.82m(-0.3) 4.69m(-0.4)          
  3 Temte, Alyssa             JR Northwestern           4.87m      4.66mq -0.1 
     4.22m(-0.3) 4.42m(-0.3) 4.66m(-0.1)           
  4 Parker, Leah              SR Minnesota-Mo                      4.64mq -0.9 
     4.64m(-0.9) 4.55m(+0.0) 4.49m(-0.7)         
  5 Thelen, Jackie            SO St. Scholast                      4.53mq -0.9 
     4.53m(-0.9) 4.46m(+0.0) 4.11m(-0.4)           
  6 Anderson, Samantha        FR St. Scholast           4.35m      4.31mq -0.3 
     4.23m(-1.3) 4.27m(-0.7) 4.31m(-0.3)          
  7 Kelly, Erin               SO Martin Luthe           4.34m      4.27mq +0.0 
        4.09m(-0.4) 4.27m(+0.0)          
  8 Schwantke, Emily          FR St. Scholast           4.42m      4.12mq +0.0 
     4.05m(-0.7) 4.12m(+0.0) 3.91m(+0.0)           
 -- Berg, Mariah              JR St. Scholast           4.86m         ND   NWI 
 
Women Long Jump
==============================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 5.13m  5/7/2011    Mariah Berg, St. Scholastica                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Perish, Tracy             SO St. Scholast           4.83m      4.93m  +0.0 
     4.71m(-0.9) 4.93m(+0.0) 4.92m(-0.4)          
  2 Temte, Alyssa             JR Northwestern           4.66m      4.81m  +0.0 
     4.81m(+0.0) 4.47m(-0.4) 4.71m(0.5)           
  3 Dickson, Danielle         FR St. Scholast           4.82m      4.73m  +0.0 
     4.16m(-0.9) 4.73m(+0.0) 4.68m(-0.9)           
  4 Thelen, Jackie            SO St. Scholast           4.53m      4.18m  -0.7 
     4.18m(-0.7)    x            
  5 Anderson, Samantha        FR St. Scholast           4.31m      4.11m  -1.0 
        4.11m(-1.0) 3.95m(0.5)           
  6 Parker, Leah              SR Minnesota-Mo           4.64m      4.02m  -0.3 
        4.02m(-0.3)              
  7 Schwantke, Emily          FR St. Scholast           4.12m      3.97m   0.6 
     3.82m(-0.2) 3.75m(-1.2) 3.97m(0.6)           
  8 Kelly, Erin               SO Martin Luthe           4.27m      3.94m  +0.0 
           3.94m(+0.0)            
 
Women Triple Jump
==============================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 11.50m  5/7/2011    Rachel Miller, St. Scholast                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miller, Rachel            JR St. Scholast          11.62m     10.69mq -0.5 
     10.69m(-0.5)                 
  2 Eckman, Erin              SO St. Scholast          10.38m      9.88mq -0.4 
     9.50m(-2.9) 9.88m(-0.4)              
  3 Temte, Alyssa             JR Northwestern          10.10m      9.73mq -0.1 
        9.73m(-0.1) 9.73m(+0.0)           
  4 Clarke, Bridgett          FR St. Scholast           9.38m      8.99mq -0.7 
        8.99m(-0.7)               
 
Women Triple Jump
==============================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 11.50m  5/7/2011    Rachel Miller, St. Scholast                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Miller, Rachel            JR St. Scholast          10.69m     11.13m   1.2 
     11.13m(1.2) 11.12m(1.4) 10.95m(1.0)           
  2 Temte, Alyssa             JR Northwestern           9.73m     10.08m  +0.0 
     9.93m(0.1) 9.87m(0.3) 10.08m(+0.0)           
  3 Eckman, Erin              SO St. Scholast           9.88m     10.01m  +0.0 
     9.91m(0.6) 9.98m(-0.4) 10.01m(+0.0)           
  4 Clarke, Bridgett          FR St. Scholast           8.99m      8.99m  -0.9 
        8.98m(-0.9)              
 
Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 13.10m  5/5/2012    Becky Huberty, St. Scholast                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Huberty, Becky            SO St. Scholast          12.86m   @ 13.10mq 
      13.10m  12.43m               
  2 Seeley, Alec              SR St. Scholast          12.59m     12.72mq 
      12.41m  11.90m  12.72m           
  3 Nelson, Kat               JR Minnesota-Mo          11.77m     12.03mq 
      12.03m  12.01m  12.03m           
  4 Nordrum, Karina           FR Northwestern          11.65m     11.42mq 
         11.42m  11.18m           
  5 Lindahl, Adrienne         FR Northwestern          10.62m     10.41mq 
         9.67m  10.41m          
  6 Hosie, Amber              SO Minnesota-Mo          10.11m     10.05mq 
      9.44m  10.05m              
  7 Murry, Elizabeth          JR Martin Luthe           9.49m      9.95mq 
      9.44m  9.95m  9.11m           
  8 Wiitala, Alyssa           SR Northwestern          10.45m      9.83mq 
      9.83m  9.40m              
  9 Kamps, Heather            SO Minnesota-Mo          10.42m      9.79m  
      9.57m  9.63m  9.79m           
 10 Vantries, Katia           JR Minnesota-Mo           9.43m      9.53m  
      8.80m  9.53m  9.38m           
 
Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 13.10m  5/5/2012    Becky Huberty, St. Scholast                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Huberty, Becky            SO St. Scholast          13.10m     13.10m@ 
      12.55m     12.49m           
  2 Seeley, Alec              SR St. Scholast          12.72m     12.72m  
         12.05m  12.06m           
  3 Nelson, Kat               JR Minnesota-Mo          12.03m     12.03m  
      11.88m                 
  4 Nordrum, Karina           FR Northwestern          11.42m     11.51m  
         10.62m  11.51m           
  5 Lindahl, Adrienne         FR Northwestern          10.41m     10.41m  
      9.87m     9.85m           
  6 Murry, Elizabeth          JR Martin Luthe           9.95m     10.16m  
      9.48m  9.05m  10.16m          
  7 Wiitala, Alyssa           SR Northwestern           9.83m     10.15m  
      9.77m  10.15m               
  8 Hosie, Amber              SO Minnesota-Mo          10.05m     10.05m  
         9.19m              
 
Women Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 38.98m  5/7/2011    Katie Walrath, St. Scholast                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walrath, Katie            SR St. Scholast          39.34m     33.58mq 
      FOUL  33.58m  FOUL           
  2 Schwantke, Ashley         FR St. Scholast          34.14m     32.17mq 
      29.77m  32.17m  FOUL           
  3 Hosie, Amber              SO Minnesota-Mo          34.74m     31.17mq 
      31.17m  FOUL  29.36m          
  4 Kamps, Heather            SO Minnesota-Mo          31.79m     29.73mq 
      26.94m  29.73m  29.24m           
  5 Verner, Alexa             FR St. Scholast          31.63m     29.39mq 
      29.39m  27.37m  26.09m           
  6 Vantries, Katia           JR Minnesota-Mo          30.69m     28.94mq 
      27.41m  28.39m  28.94m           
  7 Seeley, Alec              SR St. Scholast          38.95m     28.57mq 
      FOUL  28.57m  27.93m          
  8 Nordrum, Karina           FR Northwestern          33.68m     27.73mq 
      FOUL  27.73m  FOUL          
  9 Murry, Elizabeth          JR Martin Luthe          28.57m     26.98m  
      FOUL  24.90m  26.98m          
 10 Lindahl, Adrienne         FR Northwestern          30.17m     26.84m  
      FOUL  25.49m  26.84m           
 11 Kobs, Katie               FR Martin Luthe                     19.75m  
      FOUL  FOUL  19.75m           
 
Women Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 38.98m  5/7/2011    Katie Walrath, St. Scholast                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Walrath, Katie            SR St. Scholast          33.58m     35.45m  
      33.82m  FOUL  35.45m           
  2 Nordrum, Karina           FR Northwestern          27.73m     32.60m  
      28.68m  28.27m  32.60m           
  3 Seeley, Alec              SR St. Scholast          28.57m     29.96m  
      27.40m  27.51m  29.96m           
  4 Vantries, Katia           JR Minnesota-Mo          28.94m     29.76m  
      27.65m  29.76m  28.69m           
  5 Verner, Alexa             FR St. Scholast          29.39m     28.19m  
      27.12m  28.19m  FOUL           
  6 Kamps, Heather            SO Minnesota-Mo          29.73m     28.17m  
      FOUL  28.17m  FOUL           
  7 Hosie, Amber              SO Minnesota-Mo          31.17m     28.03m  
      28.03m  FOUL  27.47m           
 -- Schwantke, Ashley         FR St. Scholast          32.17m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 49.02m  5/5/2012    Becky Huberty, St. Scholast                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Huberty, Becky            SO St. Scholast          50.58m   @ 49.02mq 
      47.17m  49.02m  47.74m           
  2 Seeley, Alec              SR St. Scholast          52.51m     47.53mq 
            47.53m           
  3 Clark, Kaylie             SO Minnesota-Mo          42.44m     41.94mq 
      41.21m  41.94m  41.86m           
  4 Wiitala, Alyssa           SR Northwestern          37.79m     36.50mq 
         36.50m              
  5 Nordrum, Karina           FR Northwestern          36.52m     36.31mq 
      35.27m     36.31m           
  6 Vantries, Katia           JR Minnesota-Mo          41.38m     35.94mq 
         35.94m              
  7 Nelson, Kat               JR Minnesota-Mo          41.41m     35.36mq 
      35.36m                 
  8 Hosie, Amber              SO Minnesota-Mo          35.72m     33.67mq 
            33.67m           
  9 Lindahl, Adrienne         FR Northwestern          35.90m     32.25m  
      32.25m     30.67m           
 10 Hyde, Kahsha              SO Minnesota-Mo          29.94m     29.76m  
      28.99m  29.76m              
 11 Verner, Alexa             FR St. Scholast          28.03m     28.37m  
      27.31m  26.21m  28.37m            
 12 Kamps, Heather            SO Minnesota-Mo          34.21m     28.29m  
      26.36m     28.29m           
 
Women Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 49.02m  5/5/2012    Becky Huberty, St. Scholast                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Huberty, Becky            SO St. Scholast          49.02m     49.02m@ 
     x   46.80m               
  2 Seeley, Alec              SR St. Scholast          47.53m     47.35m  
            44.33m            
  3 Clark, Kaylie             SO Minnesota-Mo          41.94m     41.94m  
      41.78m  40.89m  41.85m           
  4 Vantries, Katia           JR Minnesota-Mo          35.94m     38.28m  
      38.22m  36.18m  38.28m           
  5 Nelson, Kat               JR Minnesota-Mo          35.36m     38.05m  
      38.05m     37.50m           
  6 Nordrum, Karina           FR Northwestern          36.31m     37.33m  
      35.93m  36.94m  37.33m           
  7 Hosie, Amber              SO Minnesota-Mo          33.67m     36.98m  
      36.98m  33.11m  36.11m          
  8 Wiitala, Alyssa           SR Northwestern          36.50m     36.50m  
 
Women Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 42.73m  2003        Kelsie Carlson, Northwestern College       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clark, Kaylie             SO Minnesota-Mo          42.61m     40.32mq 
      32.16m  40.32m               
  2 Perish, Tracy             SO St. Scholast          38.13m     37.69mq 
      36.85m  31.88m  37.69m           
  3 Miller, Rachel            JR St. Scholast          34.94m     33.11mq 
      32.39m  32.25m  33.11m          
  4 Murry, Elizabeth          JR Martin Luthe          32.34m     28.24mq 
      28.24m  25.75m  24.67m          
  5 Walrath, Katie            SR St. Scholast          33.26m     27.79mq 
         27.79m              
  6 Hosie, Amber              SO Minnesota-Mo          32.67m     26.49mq 
      25.39m     26.49m           
  7 Schwantke, Ashley         FR St. Scholast          28.89m     26.44mq 
      25.89m  26.40m  26.44m           
  8 Lohn, Bre                 JR St. Scholast          28.65m     22.74mq 
         22.01m  22.74m           
  9 Kobs, Katie               FR Martin Luthe          16.27m     19.65m  
      16.50m  16.93m  19.65m           
 
Women Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 42.73m  2003        Kelsie Carlson, Northwestern College       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Clark, Kaylie             SO Minnesota-Mo          40.32m     40.32m  
      37.90m     38.68m          
  2 Perish, Tracy             SO St. Scholast          37.69m     37.69m  
         34.82m x          
  3 Miller, Rachel            JR St. Scholast          33.11m     33.11m  
      31.58m                
  4 Walrath, Katie            SR St. Scholast          27.79m     29.87m  
      29.29m  29.87m  29.22m           
  5 Hosie, Amber              SO Minnesota-Mo          26.49m     28.29m  
      26.48m  26.45m  28.29m           
  6 Murry, Elizabeth          JR Martin Luthe          28.24m     28.24m  
      25.59m  27.36m  23.34m           
  7 Schwantke, Ashley         FR St. Scholast          26.44m     26.44m  
      25.11m  26.43m              
  8 Lohn, Bre                 JR St. Scholast          22.74m     23.51m  
         22.87m  23.51m           
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 10.92  2011        T Gramenz / L Dower, Minnesota-Mo           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Dower, Leandro            JR Minnesota-Mo           11.11      11.11  -0.5 
  2 Milon, Sherome            SO St. Scholast           11.46      11.34  -0.5 
  3 Enter, Tanner             FR Minnesota-Mo           11.21      11.42  -0.5 
  4 Burroughs, Andrew         JR Minnesota-Mo           11.55      11.45  -0.5 
  5 Miller, Zeke              JR Minnesota-Mo           11.28      11.48  -0.5 
  6 Solberg, Nicholas         FR Minnesota-Mo           11.58      11.51  -0.5 
  7 VanBruggen, Eric          FR Northwestern           11.53      11.83  -0.5 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 22.06  5/7/2011    Leandro Dower, Minnesota-Mo                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Dower, Leandro            JR Minnesota-Mo           22.17      22.14   0.1  2 
  2 Guentzel, Ryan            SO St. Scholast           23.64      22.57   0.5  1 
  3 Milon, Sherome            SO St. Scholast           22.69      22.64   0.1  2 
  4 Enter, Tanner             FR Minnesota-Mo           23.02      22.94   0.1  2 
  5 Miller, Zeke              JR Minnesota-Mo           22.46      23.00   0.1  2 
  6 Burroughs, Andrew         JR Minnesota-Mo           23.41      23.07   0.1  2 
  7 Smith, Zach               SR Minnesota-Mo           23.39      23.35   0.1  2 
  8 Horoshak, Alex            FR St. Scholast           23.41      23.52   0.1  2 
  9 Solberg, Nicholas         FR Minnesota-Mo           24.02      23.54   0.5  1 
 -- VanBruggen, Eric          FR Northwestern           23.81        DNF   0.5  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 49.79  5/7/2011    Zach Smith, Minnesota-Mo                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jones IV, Willie          FR Northwestern           50.21      50.37  
  2 Smith, Zach               SR Minnesota-Mo           50.71      50.62  
  3 Guentzel, Ryan            SO St. Scholast           51.82      51.96  
  4 Couwenhoven, Caleb        FR Northwestern           53.78      52.61  
  5 Lozancich, Josh           JR Minnesota-Mo           52.07      52.69  
  6 Wildauer, John            SO Martin Luthe           53.46      53.09  
  7 Perry, Steven             SO St. Scholast           52.59      53.57  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 1:55.13  5/7/2011    Andrew Rehmann, Minnesota-Mo              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Broden, Ken               FR Minnesota-Mo         1:59.88    2:04.51   2 
  2 Schlager, Derek           JR Northwestern         2:01.46    2:05.20   2 
  3 Carlson, Ben              JR St. Scholast         2:00.61    2:07.45   2 
  4 Wanner, Nick              SO St. Scholast         1:59.19    2:07.84   2 
  5 Oie, Aaron                JR Northwestern         2:03.10    2:08.31   2 
  6 Wachutka, Willie          FR Minnesota-Mo         2:06.20    2:12.23   2 
  7 Willitz, Noah             SO Martin Luthe                    2:12.31   1 
  8 Wildauer, John            SO Martin Luthe                    2:13.05   1 
  9 Dunstan, Tim              FR St. Scholast         2:05.31    2:13.41   2 
 10 Guttormson, Jake          FR North Centra                    2:14.15   1 
 11 Buck, Ian                 FR Minnesota-Mo         2:15.58    2:17.17   1 
 12 Muchow, Austin            JR North Centra         2:28.29    2:18.94   1 
 13 White, Anthony            SO Minnesota-Mo         2:13.14    2:25.70   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 4:05.09  2009        Seth Brickley, Crown College              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schlager, Derek           JR Northwestern         4:13.17    4:17.89  
  2 Wanner, Nick              SO St. Scholast         4:22.93    4:19.73  
  3 Oie, Aaron                JR Northwestern         4:18.66    4:20.51  
  4 Abraham, Charles          SO Minnesota-Mo         4:24.03    4:29.10  
  5 Guttormson, Jake          FR North Centra         4:38.00    4:35.59  
  6 Denzer, Bailey            FR Minnesota-Mo         4:45.90    4:37.86  
  7 Goemann, Aaron            FR Minnesota-Mo         4:42.06    4:39.00  
  8 White, Anthony            SO Minnesota-Mo         4:38.81    4:43.10  
  9 Buck, Ian                 FR Minnesota-Mo         4:52.78    4:44.41  
 10 Muchow, Austin            JR North Centra         4:50.74    4:45.31  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 15:58.34  2003        Blake Johnson, North Central Univ        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Habermann, Charlie        SO St. Scholast        16:47.28   16:42.33  
  2 Strom, Marc               FR Northwestern        16:46.69   16:48.41  
  3 Schubert, Ethan           SO St. Scholast        17:00.33   16:58.70  
  4 McCrory, Declan           FR Minnesota-Mo        17:28.88   17:05.56  
  5 Linn, Jimmy               SR St. Scholast        16:56.63   17:05.69  
  6 Nelson, Evan              JR Northwestern        17:16.92   17:17.57  
  7 Soule, Ryan               SO St. Scholast        17:16.48   17:21.83  
  8 Tiernan, Daniel           FR Minnesota-Mo                   17:24.76  
  9 Abraham, Charles          SO Minnesota-Mo        17:23.03   17:51.20  
 10 Basco, Mason              SR St. Scholast        17:30.21   17:54.58  
 11 Billett, Kyle             SO Minnesota-Mo        18:15.35   17:58.11  
 12 Denzer, Bailey            FR Minnesota-Mo        18:04.66   18:22.76  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 15.34  2010        Justin Hanson, St. Scholastica              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hanson, Justin            SO St. Scholast           15.72      15.37   NWI 
  2 DeRoeck, Ryan             SO Minnesota-Mo           16.15      15.86   NWI 
  3 Harder, Nathan            SO Minnesota-Mo           15.43      15.89   NWI 
  4 Doran, Christopher        SO St. Scholast                      16.17   NWI 
  5 Ajibewa, Tiwa             SO Minnesota-Mo           16.81      16.45   NWI 
  6 Stevens, Connor           FR St. Scholast           17.24      17.01   NWI 
  7 Chastan-Davis, Terrance   SO Minnesota-Mo           17.55      17.93   NWI 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 55.56  5/5/2012    Justin Hanson, St. Scholast                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hanson, Justin            SO St. Scholast           57.31      55.56@ 
  2 DeRoeck, Ryan             SO Minnesota-Mo           57.80      56.14  
  3 Stevens, Connor           FR St. Scholast           58.86      58.68  
  4 Ball, Braxton             SO St. Scholast           59.41      59.27  
  5 Ajibewa, Tiwa             SO Minnesota-Mo           58.74    1:00.22  
  6 Chastan-Davis, Terrance   SO Minnesota-Mo         1:01.35    1:02.59  
  7 Harder, Nathan            SO Minnesota-Mo         1:00.93    1:04.40  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 10:05.80  2004        Kyle Schwartz, Minnesota-Mo              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Habermann, Charlie        SO St. Scholast        10:17.86   10:24.90  
  2 Linn, Jimmy               SR St. Scholast        10:42.50   10:40.96  
  3 Schumacher, Greg          SR Minnesota-Mo        11:11.11   10:47.22  
  4 Basco, Mason              SR St. Scholast        11:03.20   10:51.05  
  5 Willitz, Noah             SO Martin Luthe        10:56.41   10:56.94  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 42.67  5/5/2012    Minnesota-Morris, Minnesota-Mo              
                       Z Miller, T Enter, A Burroughs, L Dower           
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Minnesota-Morris                                    43.19      42.67@ 
     1) Miller, Zeke JR                 2) Enter, Tanner FR               
     3) Burroughs, Andrew JR            4) Dower, Leandro JR              
  2 St. Scholastica                                     43.66      43.78  
     1) Milon, Sherome SO               2) Hanson, Justin SO              
     3) Guentzel, Ryan SO               4) Horoshak, Alex FR              
  3 Northwestern (Minn.)                                           46.39  
     1) VanBruggen, Eric FR             2) Moulton, Luke SR               
     3) Jones IV, Willie FR             4) Couwenhoven, Caleb FR          
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 3:26.27  5/5/2012    Minnesota-Morris, Minnesota-Mo            
                         B Schield, Z Smith, J Lozancich, K Broden         
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Minnesota-Morris                                  3:27.33    3:26.27@ 
     1) Schield, Ben SR                 2) Smith, Zach SR                 
     3) Lozancich, Josh JR              4) Broden, Ken FR                 
  2 Northwestern (Minn.)                              3:35.22    3:27.37  
     1) Couwenhoven, Caleb FR           2) Moulton, Luke SR               
     3) Schlager, Derek JR              4) Jones IV, Willie FR            
  3 St. Scholastica                                   3:35.12    3:30.30  
     1) Hanson, Justin SO               2) Stevens, Connor FR             
     3) Horoshak, Alex FR               4) Perry, Steven SO               
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 8:15.37  5/7/2011    Northwestern (Minn.), Northwestern        
                         A Oie, D Schlager, J Peterson, L Moulton          
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Minnesota-Morris                                             8:25.68  
     1) White, Anthony SO               2) Wachutka, Willie FR            
     3) Abraham, Charles SO             4) Broden, Ken FR                 
  2 St. Scholastica                                              8:35.26  
     1) Soule, Ryan SO                  2) Dunstan, Tim FR                
     3) Schubert, Ethan SO              4) Carlson, Ben JR                
  3 Northwestern (Minn.)                                         8:51.17  
     1) Moulton, Luke SR                2) Klassen, Taylor FR             
     3) Nelson, Evan JR                 4) Strom, Marc FR                 
 
Men High Jump
=========================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 1.93m  2003        Matt Nottling, Martin Luther College        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 DeRoeck, Ryan             SO Minnesota-Mo           1.93m      1.83m  
     1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O    O   XO 
  2 Miller, Zeke              JR Minnesota-Mo                      1.78m  
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O    O    O  XXO 
  3 Stevens, Connor           FR St. Scholast           1.64m      1.68m  
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O   XO    O    O 
  4 Marcella, Aaron           JR St. Scholast           1.75m     J1.68m  
     1.53 1.63 1.68 
        O    O   XO 
  5 Harder, Nathan            SO Minnesota-Mo           1.70m      1.53m  
     1.53 
        O 
 
Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 4.46m  2010        Brandon Johnson, Northwestern College       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stevens, Connor           FR St. Scholast           3.35m      3.00m  
     2.70 3.00 
       XO    O 
  2 Beckwith, Luke            JR St. Scholast           3.90m      2.70m  
     2.70 
        O 
 
Men Long Jump
==============================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 7.05m  2010        Wendel Booth, St. Scholastica               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Horoshak, Alex            FR St. Scholast           6.29m      6.20mq +0.0 
     6.04m(+0.0) 6.20m(+0.0) 5.87m(+0.0)         
  2 Jones IV, Willie          FR Northwestern           6.24m      5.93mq  1.2 
     5.80m(0.7) 5.93m(1.2) 5.75m(-0.5)         
  3 Schield, Ben              SR Minnesota-Mo           5.82m      5.75mq  1.3 
     5.74m(1.4) 5.75m(1.3)            
  4 Pfarr, Jarrod             SO Martin Luthe                      5.73mq  1.6 
     5.65m(+0.0) 5.73m(1.6)            
  5 Milon, Sherome            SO St. Scholast           5.57m      5.70mq  0.8 
     5.25m(1.0) 5.70m(0.8) 5.55m(-1.1)         
  6 Hanson, Justin            SO St. Scholast           5.52m      5.69mq  0.9 
     5.57m(+0.0) 5.69m(0.9) 5.61m(+0.0)         
  7 Karlsrud, Ian             SO Minnesota-Mo           5.93m      5.67mq +0.0 
     5.67m(+0.0) 5.63m(1.5) 5.58m(-0.4)         
  8 Warnes, Charlie           SO Minnesota-Mo           5.77m     J5.67mq +0.0 
     4.27m(+0.0) 5.63m(1.5) 5.67m(+0.0)         
  9 Guentzel, Ryan            SO St. Scholast           6.09m      5.49m   1.3 
        5.49m(1.3) 4.77m(+0.0)         
 
Men Long Jump
==============================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 7.05m  2010        Wendel Booth, St. Scholastica               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Horoshak, Alex            FR St. Scholast           6.20m      6.33m  +0.0 
           6.33m(+0.0)         
  2 Jones IV, Willie          FR Northwestern           5.93m      6.25m  +0.0 
     5.89m(+0.0) 6.02m(+0.0) 6.25m(+0.0)         
  3 Pfarr, Jarrod             SO Martin Luthe           5.73m      5.83m  +0.0 
     5.36m(-0.7) 5.67m(+0.0) 5.83m(+0.0)         
  3 Milon, Sherome            SO St. Scholast           5.70m      5.83m  +0.0 
           5.83m(+0.0)         
  5 Schield, Ben              SR Minnesota-Mo           5.75m      5.81m  -0.2 
     5.15m(-0.6) 5.39m(-1.0) 5.81m(-0.2)         
  6 Hanson, Justin            SO St. Scholast           5.69m      5.65m  +0.0 
     5.10m(-2.5) 5.31m(+0.0) 5.65m(+0.0)         
  7 Warnes, Charlie           SO Minnesota-Mo           5.67m      5.55m  +0.0 
     5.52m(-1.6)    5.55m(+0.0)         
  8 Karlsrud, Ian             SO Minnesota-Mo           5.67m      5.34m  +0.0 
     5.33m(-3.9)    5.34m(+0.0)         
 
Men Triple Jump
==============================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 14.20m  5/7/2011    Billy Visto, Minnesota-Mo                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Karlsrud, Ian             SO Minnesota-Mo          12.36m     12.50mq +0.0 
           12.50m(+0.0)           
  2 Drinkwine, Peter          JR St. Scholast          12.27m     12.46mq  0.1 
           12.46m(0.1)           
  3 Warnes, Charlie           SO Minnesota-Mo          12.32m     12.37mq -1.0 
     12.37m(-1.0) 12.35m(0.4) 11.13m(-0.3)           
  4 Horoshak, Alex            FR St. Scholast          12.58m     12.13mq  1.1 
     12.05m(-1.1) 12.13m(1.1) 11.13m(+0.0)           
  5 Jones IV, Willie          FR Northwestern          12.89m     11.94mq  0.2 
        11.94m(0.2)               
  6 Schield, Ben              SR Minnesota-Mo          11.49m     11.89mq  1.0 
     11.47m(-0.3) 11.32m(0.9) 11.89m(1.0)           
  7 Pfarr, Jarrod             SO Martin Luthe                     11.74mq -1.3 
     11.74m(-1.3) 11.54m(-1.2)               
 -- DeRoeck, Ryan             SO Minnesota-Mo          12.16m         ND   NWI 
 
Men Triple Jump
==============================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 14.20m  5/7/2011    Billy Visto, Minnesota-Mo                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 DeRoeck, Ryan             SO Minnesota-Mo                     12.82m   0.1 
     12.82m(0.1) 12.73m(1.3) 12.38m(0.6)          
  2 Drinkwine, Peter          JR St. Scholast          12.46m     12.78m   1.2 
     12.73m(1.8) 12.78m(1.2)              
  3 Karlsrud, Ian             SO Minnesota-Mo          12.50m     12.50m   0.9 
     12.50m(0.9)    x             
  4 Warnes, Charlie           SO Minnesota-Mo          12.37m     12.37m  -0.2 
           12.03m(-0.2)         
  5 Jones IV, Willie          FR Northwestern          11.94m     12.33m   1.5 
     12.33m(1.5) 11.54m(0.9) 11.73m(+0.0)           
  6 Horoshak, Alex            FR St. Scholast          12.13m     12.15m   1.5 
     12.07m(0.8) 11.96m(-0.2) 12.15m(1.5)           
  7 Schield, Ben              SR Minnesota-Mo          11.89m     11.89m  +0.0 
     11.63m(+0.0)                 
  8 Pfarr, Jarrod             SO Martin Luthe          11.74m     11.83m  +0.0 
     11.67m(1.7) 11.83m(+0.0) 11.79m(-0.5)          
 
Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 14.49m  2010        Tom Lyscio, St. Scholastica                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lyscio, Tom               SR St. Scholast          12.92m     14.02mq 
      13.13m  13.43m  14.02m           
  2 Gish, Taylor              SR Northwestern          12.23m     13.64mq 
      12.57m  12.79m  13.64m           
  3 Walters, Nate             JR Minnesota-Mo          12.49m     12.88mq 
      12.10m  12.12m  12.88m           
  4 Mann, Justin              SO St. Scholast          12.79m     12.80mq 
      12.80m  12.73m               
  5 Howard, John              SR St. Scholast          13.14m     12.69mq 
      12.69m  12.34m              
  6 Fernow, Charlie           SO St. Scholast          12.32m     11.64mq 
      10.70m  11.64m  11.02m           
  7 Kettler, Ben              SO Minnesota-Mo          11.75m     11.51mq 
      11.48m  11.51m  11.48m           
  8 Fortunato, Evan           SR North Centra          11.32m     10.73mq 
      10.55m  10.32m  10.73m           
  9 Haley, Eric               FR Martin Luthe           9.81m     10.55m  
      10.29m  10.55m  10.05m          
 10 Zdrazil, Matt             FR Minnesota-Mo          11.04m      9.97m  
         9.97m               
 
Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 14.49m  2010        Tom Lyscio, St. Scholastica                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lyscio, Tom               SR St. Scholast          14.02m     14.24m  
      13.65m     14.24m           
  2 Gish, Taylor              SR Northwestern          13.64m     13.64m  
         13.05m  13.61m           
  3 Walters, Nate             JR Minnesota-Mo          12.88m     12.90m  
      12.90m  12.80m  12.72m           
  4 Mann, Justin              SO St. Scholast          12.80m     12.80m  
      12.78m     12.71m           
  5 Howard, John              SR St. Scholast          12.69m     12.69m  
      12.69m                 
  6 Fernow, Charlie           SO St. Scholast          11.64m     11.64m  
      11.38m  11.27m  11.63m          
  7 Kettler, Ben              SO Minnesota-Mo          11.51m     11.51m  
  8 Fortunato, Evan           SR North Centra          10.73m     10.99m  
            10.99m           
 
Men Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 148-04  2009        Taylor Gish, Northwestern                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Howard, John              SR St. Scholast          45.16m     39.88mq 
      38.20m  39.88m  39.05m           
  2 Gish, Taylor              SR Northwestern          48.28m     38.92mq 
      38.54m  FOUL  38.92m           
  3 Buecksler, Elijah         SR Northwestern          44.51m     37.82mq 
      34.49m  35.31m  37.82m          
  4 Doran, Christopher        SO St. Scholast          40.01m     36.67mq 
      FOUL  33.68m  36.67m           
  5 Kettler, Ben              SO Minnesota-Mo          39.38m     36.13mq 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.13m           
  6 Murphy, Ryan              FR St. Scholast          37.67m     34.26mq 
      34.26m  32.94m  FOUL           
  7 Fortunato, Evan           SR North Centra          34.36m     33.71mq 
      32.10m  33.19m  33.71m           
  8 Lyscio, Tom               SR St. Scholast                     33.08mq 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.08m           
  9 Zdrazil, Matt             FR Minnesota-Mo          34.63m     31.11m  
      FOUL  31.11m  28.22m           
 10 Haley, Eric               FR Martin Luthe          28.05m     28.72m  
      27.63m  28.72m  FOUL           
 11 Valle, Drew               SO St. Scholast          32.19m     21.52m  
      FOUL  21.52m  FOUL           
 
Men Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 148-04  2009        Taylor Gish, Northwestern                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Howard, John              SR St. Scholast          39.88m     42.84m  
      41.94m  38.99m  42.84m           
  2 Gish, Taylor              SR Northwestern          38.92m     42.15m  
      42.15m  41.56m  41.65m           
  3 Buecksler, Elijah         SR Northwestern          37.82m     38.25m  
      36.02m  38.25m  FOUL           
  4 Doran, Christopher        SO St. Scholast          36.67m     36.67m  
      35.49m  FOUL  FOUL           
  5 Kettler, Ben              SO Minnesota-Mo          36.13m     36.55m  
      FOUL  36.55m  36.31m            
  6 Lyscio, Tom               SR St. Scholast          33.08m     35.25m  
      FOUL  35.25m  35.17m           
  7 Murphy, Ryan              FR St. Scholast          34.26m     34.26m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
  8 Fortunato, Evan           SR North Centra          33.71m     33.71m  
      FOUL  FOUL  31.00m           
 
Men Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 55.42m  5/5/2012    Tom Lyscio, St. Scholast                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lyscio, Tom               SR St. Scholast          56.35m     52.99mq 
      50.36m     52.99m         
  2 Gish, Taylor              SR Northwestern          55.73m     49.70mq 
            49.70m         
  3 Walters, Nate             JR Minnesota-Mo          44.04m     41.19mq 
         39.20m  41.19m         
  4 Miller, Zeke              JR Minnesota-Mo          39.54m     40.14mq 
      38.28m  40.14m  37.57m         
  5 Howard, John              SR St. Scholast          46.00m     39.80mq 
      39.80m               
  6 Kettler, Ben              SO Minnesota-Mo          44.46m     39.72mq 
      38.85m  39.04m  39.72m         
  7 Mann, Justin              SO St. Scholast                     39.44mq 
      34.98m  39.44m            
  8 Zdrazil, Matt             FR Minnesota-Mo          36.65m     39.34mq 
         36.64m  39.34m         
  9 Fernow, Charlie           SO St. Scholast          40.60m     39.14m  
         39.14m               
 10 Murphy, Ryan              FR St. Scholast          36.57m     39.09m  
      36.51m  39.09m  38.11m         
 11 Buecksler, Elijah         SR Northwestern          38.47m     34.26m  
      32.12m     34.26m         
 -- Valle, Drew               SO St. Scholast          38.29m         ND  
 
Men Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 55.42m  5/5/2012    Tom Lyscio, St. Scholast                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lyscio, Tom               SR St. Scholast          52.99m     55.42m@ 
            55.42m         
  2 Gish, Taylor              SR Northwestern          49.70m     51.45m  
      51.45m               
  3 Howard, John              SR St. Scholast          39.80m     42.25m  
         42.25m  40.30m         
  4 Walters, Nate             JR Minnesota-Mo          41.19m     41.19m  
            40.80m         
  5 Kettler, Ben              SO Minnesota-Mo          39.72m     40.49m  
            40.49m         
  6 Miller, Zeke              JR Minnesota-Mo          40.14m     40.14m  
      37.90m  36.18m  39.16m         
  7 Mann, Justin              SO St. Scholast          39.44m     39.44m  
  8 Zdrazil, Matt             FR Minnesota-Mo          39.34m     39.34m  
      38.13m     36.68m         
 
Men Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 59.18m  5/7/2011    Andrew Loescher, Martin Luthe              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Loescher, Philip          SO Martin Luthe          51.48m     48.05mq 
      48.05m  47.79m  45.97m           
  2 Wildauer, John            SO Martin Luthe                     45.12mq 
      35.47m  40.39m  45.12m          
  3 Karlsrud, Ian             SO Minnesota-Mo          47.51m     44.98mq 
      40.45m  44.98m  40.81m          
  4 Foelske, Micah            SR Martin Luthe          44.03m     43.45mq 
      43.45m  42.87m  41.03m           
  5 Warnes, Charlie           SO Minnesota-Mo          42.12m     41.16mq 
      37.33m  37.92m  41.16m           
  6 Doran, Christopher        SO St. Scholast          44.96m     40.88mq 
      FOUL  36.48m  40.88m           
  7 Ball, Braxton             SO St. Scholast          39.70m     39.57mq 
      32.59m  39.57m  34.56m          
  8 Miller, Zeke              JR Minnesota-Mo          43.79m     39.42mq 
      39.42m  FOUL  38.52m          
  9 Haley, Eric               FR Martin Luthe          27.24m     24.85m  
      24.85m  21.84m  21.69m           
 -- Fortunato, Evan           SR North Centra          37.09m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
 UMAC Record: @ 59.18m  5/7/2011    Andrew Loescher, Martin Luthe              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Wildauer, John            SO Martin Luthe          45.12m     48.07m  
      40.44m  48.07m  40.33m           
  2 Loescher, Philip          SO Martin Luthe          48.05m     48.05m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
  3 Foelske, Micah            SR Martin Luthe          43.45m     45.96m  
      45.28m  45.96m  41.68m           
  4 Karlsrud, Ian             SO Minnesota-Mo          44.98m     44.98m  
      FOUL  FOUL  42.35m           
  5 Doran, Christopher        SO St. Scholast          40.88m     43.70m  
      38.12m  43.70m  FOUL           
  6 Ball, Braxton             SO St. Scholast          39.57m     42.07m  
      35.30m  37.30m  42.07m           
  7 Warnes, Charlie           SO Minnesota-Mo          41.16m     41.16m  
      36.48m  33.38m  39.65m           
  8 Miller, Zeke              JR Minnesota-Mo          39.42m     39.42m  
      34.87m  36.45m  38.56m           
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Scholastica            338        2) Minnesota-Morris          157   
    3) Northwestern (Minn.)        63        4) Martin Luther              31   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Scholastica            247        2) Minnesota-Morris          194   
    3) Northwestern (Minn.)       109        4) Martin Luther              32   
    5) North Central (Minn.)        2