Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License

                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2013 06:57 PM

                   13th Annual Drake Alternative - 4/27/2013                   

                   Gustavus Adolphus College, St. Peter, MN                    

                                    Results                                    

 

Women 100 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times

 Meet Record: % 12.05  4/30/2011   Felicia Carlson, St. Cloud State            

     Stadium: # 12.23  2010        Linnelle Clark, MSU Mankato                 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Ashley Odegaard           JR South Dakota Sta       12.11      12.36Q  0.1  4 

  2 Alyssa Christianson          Unattached             12.30      12.47Q  1.1  2 

  3 Makenzie Hageman          FR Dakota Wesleyan        12.54      12.88Q  1.0  1 

  4 Allie Helterbran          JR Minot State            13.05      13.06Q  1.4  3 

  5 Hana Fischer              SO Gustavus               13.39      12.94q  1.1  2 

  6 Conner Anderson           SO Sioux Falls            13.00      13.02q  1.1  2 

  7 GaBrina Cornelious        FR St. Cloud State        12.66      13.08q  1.1  2 

  8 Ashley Evers              FR Sioux Falls            13.00      13.23q  1.0  1 

  9 Kaitlin Bembenek          SO Gustavus               13.18      13.26q  0.1  4 

 10 Megan Viland              SO South Dakota Sta       13.36      13.33   1.4  3 

 11 Candice Wayne             FR St. Cloud State        12.99      13.35   1.4  3 

 12 Mikenzie Nordeen          FR Sioux Falls            12.90      13.36   0.1  4 

 13 Rachel Hagberg            JR South Dakota Sta       13.07      13.56   0.1  4 

 14 Kirsten Larsen            SO Gustavus               13.78      13.64   1.0  1 

 15 Kelsi Kolle               SO Minnesota Morris       13.64      13.85   1.0  1 

 16 Alexandria Anthon         SO Martin Luther          13.80      13.86   1.1  2 

 17 Kayla VanZee              JR Northwestern Col                  13.92   1.0  1 

 18 Danielle Marzinske        FR Bethany Lutheran                  13.94   1.1  2 

 19 L'Tanya Flythe            FR Minot State            13.84      13.96   1.4  3 

 20 Amber Dahl                FR Minn State Manka       13.00      13.97   1.0  1 

 21 Nicole Beilke             FR St. Cloud State        13.00      14.05   1.1  2 

 22 Roxanne Holmberg          FR Northwestern Col       14.23      14.07   0.1  4 

 23 Shekela Quarles           FR Dakota Wesleyan                   14.14   1.0  1 

 24 Paris France              SO Northwestern Col       14.79      14.91   0.1  4 

 -- Holly Suss                   Unattached             12.50        DNS   1.0  1 

 -- Heather Kalthoff          SO Gustavus               15.51        DNS   1.4  3 

 -- Jenny Peterson            SO Minn State Manka       12.80        DNS   0.1  4 

 -- Heather Landwehr          FR St. Cloud State        12.71        DNS   1.4  3 

 -- Tamika Irvin              SR Dakota Wesleyan        12.21        DNS   1.4  3 

 

Women 100 Meter Dash

==============================================================================

 Meet Record: % 12.05  4/30/2011   Felicia Carlson, St. Cloud State            

     Stadium: # 12.23  2010        Linnelle Clark, MSU Mankato                 

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

Finals

  1 Ashley Odegaard           JR South Dakota Sta       12.36      12.05   3.2 

  2 Makenzie Hageman          FR Dakota Wesleyan        12.88      12.40   3.2 

  3 Ashley Evers              FR Sioux Falls            13.23      12.71   3.2 

  4 GaBrina Cornelious        FR St. Cloud State        13.08      12.74   3.2 

  5 Conner Anderson           SO Sioux Falls            13.02      12.80   3.2 

  6 Hana Fischer              SO Gustavus               12.94      12.96   3.2 

  7 Allie Helterbran          JR Minot State            13.06      12.99   3.2 

  8 Kaitlin Bembenek          SO Gustavus               13.26      13.20   3.2 

 -- Alyssa Christianson          Unattached             12.47        DNS   3.2 

Preliminaries

 10 Megan Viland              SO South Dakota Sta       13.33                  

 11 Candice Wayne             FR St. Cloud State        13.35                  

 12 Mikenzie Nordeen          FR Sioux Falls            13.36                  

 13 Rachel Hagberg            JR South Dakota Sta       13.56                  

 14 Kirsten Larsen            SO Gustavus               13.64                  

 15 Kelsi Kolle               SO Minnesota Morris       13.85                  

 16 Alexandria Anthon         SO Martin Luther          13.86                  

 17 Kayla VanZee              JR Northwestern Col       13.92                  

 18 Danielle Marzinske        FR Bethany Lutheran       13.94                  

 19 L'Tanya Flythe            FR Minot State            13.96                  

 20 Amber Dahl                FR Minn State Manka       13.97                  

 21 Nicole Beilke             FR St. Cloud State        14.05                  

 22 Roxanne Holmberg          FR Northwestern Col       14.07                  

 23 Shekela Quarles           FR Dakota Wesleyan        14.14                  

 24 Paris France              SO Northwestern Col       14.91                  

 -- Holly Suss                   Unattached              DNS                   

 -- Jenny Peterson            SO Minn State Manka        DNS                   

 -- Heather Landwehr          FR St. Cloud State         DNS                   

 -- Heather Kalthoff          SO Gustavus                DNS                   

 -- Tamika Irvin              SR Dakota Wesleyan         DNS                   

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

 Meet Record: % 24.74  4/30/2011   Felicia Carlson, St. Cloud State            

     Stadium: # 24.74  4/30/2011   Felicia Carlson, St. Cloud State            

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Finals

  1 Ashley Odegaard           JR South Dakota Sta       24.91      25.01   3.5  4 

  2 Alyssa Christianson          Unattached             25.42      25.21   3.5  4 

  3 Brittany Dohmen           SR Concordia St Pau       25.95      25.96   3.5  4 

  4 Sienna Dailey             SO Minot State            26.08      26.18   3.5  4 

  5 Megan Hurlbert            FR South Dakota Sta       26.73      26.45   3.5  4 

  6 Jessica McDonald          SO South Dakota Sta       26.34      26.46   3.5  4 

  7 GaBrina Cornelious        FR St. Cloud State        26.12      26.75   3.5  4 

  8 Mikenzie Nordeen          FR Sioux Falls            27.50      26.91   1.2  3 

  9 Hana Fischer              SO Gustavus               27.41      27.10   1.2  3 

 10 Amanda Iverson            SR Gustavus               27.10      27.22   0.9  1 

 11 Kaitlin Bembenek          SO Gustavus               27.36      27.24   3.5  4 

 12 Dijah Nash                FR Minot State            27.58      27.38   1.2  3  27.376

 13 Megan Viland              SO South Dakota Sta       27.46      27.38   1.2  3  27.380

 14 Megan Smith               SR Minnesota Runnin       27.50      27.39   1.2  3 

 15 Anna Peterson             JR Minnesota Morris       28.19      27.84   2.3  2 

 16 Rachel Hagberg            JR South Dakota Sta       28.05      27.87   1.2  3 

 17 Ashley Brodehl            FR Minot State            27.74      27.95   1.2  3 

 18 Leticia Stewart           SO Concordia St Pau       27.85      28.18   1.2  3 

 19 Teja Foy                  FR Minnesota Morris       27.85      28.24   1.2  3 

 20 Kirsten Larsen            SO Gustavus               28.41      28.55   2.3  2 

 21 Kelsi Kolle               SO Minnesota Morris       29.17      28.77   2.3  2 

 22 Alexandra Sandberg        FR Minnesota Morris       28.60      28.83   2.3  2 

 23 Danielle Marzinske        FR Bethany Lutheran       28.67      29.02   2.3  2 

 24 Justine Wolf              FR Minnesota Morris       29.16      29.04   2.3  2 

 25 Nicole Beilke             FR St. Cloud State        28.12      29.27   2.3  2 

 26 Heather Kalthoff          SO Gustavus               28.84      30.62   2.3  2 

 27 Anna McDevitt             JR Gustavus               28.20      30.95   0.9  1 

 28 Breanne Perlwitz          FR Bethany Lutheran       32.08      31.77   0.9  1 

 -- Haley Kemper              SO Gustavus               27.39        DNS   3.5  4 

 -- Roxanne Holmberg          FR Northwestern Col       29.06        DNS   2.3  2 

 -- Paris France              SO Northwestern Col       31.23        DNS   0.9  1 

 -- Brooke Tilstra            SO Northwestern Col       30.41        DNS   0.9  1 

 -- Alex Hartman              FR Minn State Manka       27.20        SCR          

 -- Holly Suss                   Unattached             25.90        SCR          

 -- Jenny Peterson            SO Minn State Manka       26.50        SCR          

 -- Kayla VanZee              JR Northwestern Col       30.29        SCR          

 -- Lindsay Hughes            FR Martin Luther          28.70        SCR          

 -- Madison Alexander         SO Minn State Manka       27.20        SCR          

 -- Erica Young               FR Concordia St Pau       26.45        SCR          

 -- Leah Brossoit             JR Gustavus               28.25        SCR          

 -- Shelia Otiso              FR Minnesota-Duluth       28.90        SCR          

 -- Heather Landwehr          FR St. Cloud State        26.99        SCR          

 -- Makenzie Hageman          FR Dakota Wesleyan        26.14        SCR          

 -- Tamika Irvin              SR Dakota Wesleyan        25.62        SCR          

 -- L'Tanya Flythe            FR Minot State            29.05        SCR          

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

============================================================================

 Meet Record: % 58.53  4/24/2010   Danielle Burgmeier, Gustavus Adolphus       

     Stadium: # 54.95  2010        Kelsey Leonard, MSU Mankato                 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Alyssa Christianson          Unattached             57.50      57.99%  2 

  2 Jessica McDonald          SO South Dakota Sta     1:00.06      58.97   2 

  3 Alex Hartman              FR Minn State Manka     1:00.50      59.59   2 

  4 Amanda Iverson            SR Gustavus             1:00.07      59.66   2 

  5 Sienna Dailey             SO Minot State          1:01.74      59.79   1 

  6 Brittany Dohmen           SR Concordia St Pau       58.50    1:00.01   2 

  7 Megan Hurlbert            FR South Dakota Sta     1:01.00    1:01.58   2 

  8 Madison Alexander         SO Minn State Manka     1:01.00    1:01.59   2 

  9 Haley Kemper              SO Gustavus             1:00.10    1:01.78   2 

 10 Ashley Brodehl            FR Minot State          1:02.84    1:02.21   1 

 11 Dijah Nash                FR Minot State          1:03.11    1:02.24   1 

 12 Abby Davis                FR South Dakota Sta     1:05.71    1:04.41   1 

 13 Steph Koepp               FR Bethany Lutheran     1:05.11    1:04.47   1 

 14 Lindsay Hughes            FR Martin Luther        1:06.02    1:04.52   1 

 15 Brooke Tilstra            SO Northwestern Col     1:07.10    1:07.48   1 

 -- Mikenzie Nordeen          FR Sioux Falls          1:00.00        DNS   2 

 -- Julie Kent                SO Martin Luther        1:09.10        DNS   1 

 

Women 800 Meter Run

============================================================================

 Meet Record: % 2:16.92  4/26/2003   Ashley Baldridge, Minnesota State Mankato 

     Stadium: # 2:13.20  2009        Brittni Swanson, Unattached               

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Karley Konkel             FR South Dakota Sta     2:19.00    2:22.67   3 

  2 Keely Rubash              SR St. Cloud State      2:27.00    2:23.07   3 

  3 Samantha Anderson         FR South Dakota Sta     2:18.00    2:23.24   3 

  4 Brooke Peterson           SO South Dakota Sta     2:20.00    2:26.30   3 

  5 Erica Meyer               JR South Dakota Sta     2:24.00    2:26.95   3 

  6 Nichelle Rubash           SR St. Cloud State      2:30.00    2:27.27   2 

  7 Kaylee Roelike            FR North Dakota         2:25.55    2:27.39   3 

  8 Jenny Hendricks           SR Gustavus             2:27.00    2:28.71   3 

  9 Maggie Marcus             FR Concordia St Pau     2:28.46    2:29.00   2 

 10 Tia Carlson               FR South Dakota Sta     2:25.00    2:29.60   3 

 11 Alex Suhr                 SO South Dakota Sta     2:30.00    2:30.57   2 

 12 Skylar Forgey             FR Dakota Wesleyan      2:26.00    2:31.46   3 

 13 Lyndsi Schwichtenberg     JR Gustavus             2:25.00    2:32.24   3 

 14 Nora Christensen          JR Gustavus             2:30.00    2:32.27   2 

 15 Kara Kuntz                SO Minot State          2:31.43    2:33.49   2 

 16 Lauren Johnson            JR St. Cloud State      2:30.00    2:34.48   2 

 17 Jessica Beran             FR Northwestern Col     2:29.00    2:34.89   2 

 18 Michelle Johnson          SR Sioux Falls          2:32.00    2:35.63   2 

 19 Emilee Koltz              SO Martin Luther        2:35.00    2:35.94   2 

 20 Maila Lucht               JR Minot State          2:26.21    2:39.38   3 

 21 Holly Sheets              JR South Dakota Sta     2:42.00    2:40.49   1 

 22 Halee Morris              SO Minnesota Morris     2:40.00    2:40.86   2 

 23 Maddy Gehrig              SO Minnesota Morris     2:40.00    2:41.08   1 

 24 Julie Kent                SO Martin Luther        2:48.22    2:41.45   1 

 25 Nicole Ball               JR Gustavus             2:42.50    2:42.53   1 

 26 Lindsey Mettler           JR Sioux Falls          2:38.00    2:44.74   2 

 27 Tasha Heisler             FR Minot State                     2:45.97   1 

 28 Melissa Knobloch          FR South Dakota Sta     2:41.00    2:46.31   1 

 29 Kelli Huenecke            FR Sioux Falls          2:50.00    2:47.59   1 

 30 Anna McDevitt             JR Gustavus                        2:59.42   1 

 31 Courtney Dutton           SO Minnesota Morris     2:49.00    3:02.41   1 

 32 Kelly O'Neill             SO Gustavus                        3:25.74   1 

 -- Hannah Hackbarth          SO Martin Luther        2:47.60        DNS   1 

 -- Melissa Clark             SR Minn State Manka     2:22.50        DNS   3 

 -- Jenny Metzler             FR St. Cloud State      2:31.00        DNS   2 

 -- Ashley Wiehert            FR Martin Luther        2:56.10        DNS   1 

 

Women 1500 Meter Run

============================================================================

 Meet Record: % 4:46.30  4/24/2004   Angie Bergeson, Augsburg                  

     Stadium: # 4:35.05  2009        Liz Palkie, UM-Duluth                     

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Brooke Peterson           SO South Dakota Sta     4:45.00    4:48.90   3 

  2 Jessica Eibs              FR South Dakota Sta     4:43.00    4:49.94   3 

  3 Courtney Neubert          SO South Dakota Sta     4:50.00    4:56.30   3 

  4 Rebecca Hare              SO Gustavus             5:00.00    4:57.79   3 

  5 Becca Steadman            SO Sioux Falls          4:55.00    4:59.66   3 

  6 Erica Hett                SR Gustavus             5:05.00    5:00.76   3 

  7 Kara Kuntz                SO Minot State          5:00.00    5:01.46   3 

  8 Lauren Johnson            JR St. Cloud State      5:00.14    5:02.22   3 

  9 Alex Suhr                 SO South Dakota Sta     5:00.00    5:02.28   3 

 10 Lyndsi Schwichtenberg     JR Gustavus             5:03.06    5:02.32   3 

 11 Alyssa Wojack             JR Minn State Manka     5:17.00    5:03.55   2 

 12 Courtney Branch           FR Gustavus             5:09.43    5:08.22   2 

 13 Leah Bolon                SO South Dakota Sta     5:15.00    5:08.40   2 

 14 Emilee Koltz              SO Martin Luther        5:11.60    5:10.82   2 

 15 Laura Borkenhagen         FR Minnesota Morris     5:25.00    5:11.32   2 

 16 Megan Smith               SR Minnesota Runnin     4:57.00    5:12.77   3 

 17 Maddy Gehrig              SO Minnesota Morris     5:15.00    5:14.07   2 

 18 Tia Carlson               FR South Dakota Sta     5:10.00    5:14.79   2 

 19 Ashley Comstock           SO Minn State Manka     5:19.00    5:15.37   2 

 20 Halee Morris              SO Minnesota Morris     5:24.00    5:15.81   2 

 21 Jenny Metzler             FR St. Cloud State      5:05.00    5:19.04   3 

 22 MaKena Hofer              FR Concordia St Pau     5:18.51    5:19.26   2 

 23 Amanda Peters             SO Minnesota Morris     5:25.00    5:22.20   2 

 24 Josie Oakland             SR South Dakota Sta     5:20.00    5:23.78   2 

 25 Melissa Knobloch          FR South Dakota Sta     5:30.00    5:27.01   1 

 26 Rachel Wingenbach         FR Minnesota Morris     5:25.00    5:31.22   2 

 27 Tasha Heisler             FR Minot State                     5:32.06   1 

 28 Natalie Ristau            SR Gustavus             5:37.88    5:33.57   1 

 29 Alicia Beattie            JR Minnesota Morris     5:34.24    5:38.81   1 

 30 Kayleen Gupman            SR Dakota Wesleyan      5:40.00    5:43.96   1 

 31 Alissa Sauer              FR Bethany Lutheran                5:46.01   1 

 32 Kelsey Fick               FR Bethany Lutheran     5:52.15    5:52.32   1 

 33 Emily Wood                SR Minn State Manka     5:35.00    6:02.01   1 

 34 Heather Banister          JR Dakota Wesleyan      5:50.00    6:16.06   1 

 35 Emily Renner              FR Martin Luther                   6:16.95   1 

 36 Ashley Wiehert            FR Martin Luther        5:56.20    6:32.84   1 

 37 Abby Swanson              SO Northwestern Col                7:04.13   1 

 -- Carrie King               JR Sioux Falls          5:15.00        DNS   2 

 -- Bobbie McLaury            SO South Dakota Sta     4:44.00        DNS   3 

 

Women 1 Mile Run Alumni

=========================================================================

 Meet Record: % 5:39.40  4/28/2012   Megan Zavorka, Unattached                 

     Stadium: # 5:39.40  4/28/2012   Megan Zavorka, Unattached                 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Nicole Porath                Unattached                      5:57.63  

  2 Erica Roelofs                Unattached                      6:44.21  

  3 #4 Alumni #4                 Unattached                      6:45.31  

  4 #7 Alumni #7                 Unattached                      9:17.80  

  5 #5 Alumni #5                 Unattached                      9:18.01  

  6 #6 Alumni #6                 Unattached                      9:18.04  

 -- Brooke Beskau                Unattached                          DNS  

 

Women 5000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

 Meet Record: % 17:20.59  4/28/2012   Linda Keller, Minnesota Morris           

     Stadium: # 17:20.59  4/28/2012   Linda Keller, Minnesota Morris           

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Nicole Porath                Unattached                     18:18.37  

  2 Beth Hauer                SR Gustavus            18:04.27   18:25.59  

  3 Emily Knapczyk            FR Minn State Manka    18:23.00   18:32.09  

  4 Caitlin Fermoyle          SO Gustavus            18:30.00   18:51.33  

  5 Haley Brunke              FR Dakota Wesleyan     19:30.00   18:55.63  

  6 Jessica Lynch             SO North Dakota        18:09.76   19:10.52  

  7 Kassie Vaness             JR St. Cloud State     18:45.00   19:16.87  

  8 Marina Paul               SO Minn State Manka    19:25.00   19:39.29  

  9 Kara Thul                 SO Minnesota-Duluth    19:58.00   19:40.90  

 10 Allison Windish           SO Minot State         19:31.99   19:41.59  

 11 Cheyanne Bowers           FR South Dakota Sta    17:45.00   19:49.23  

 12 Stephanie Steenhoek       SO Minn State Manka    19:45.00   19:56.63  

 13 Mackenzie Lee             FR North Dakota        19:33.12   20:01.29  

 14 Laura Bauer               SR South Dakota Sta    19:45.00   20:02.62  

 15 Lindsay Stassen           FR St. Cloud State     19:45.00   20:54.62  

 16 Meredith Bache-Wiig       SR Gustavus            20:13.70   21:23.04  

 17 Nicole Deziel             FR Minnesota Morris    22:53.00   22:13.83  

 18 Abby Rothfusz             FR Gustavus                       22:19.00  

 19 Hannah Skopec             JR Minnesota Runnin    22:00.00   22:20.74  

 20 Mikaela Faust             SO Gustavus                       24:10.33  

 -- Jamie Geho                JR Dakota Wesleyan     21:40.00        DNF  

 -- Jami Johnson              FR North Dakota        18:19.50        DNF  

 -- Ashley Comstock              Unattached          20:22.03        DNS  

 -- Ashleigh Thompson         FR Minnesota Morris    23:10.00        DNS  

 -- Lydia Lutz                FR North Dakota        18:10.48        DNS  

 -- Erin Wysocki              SO North Dakota        18:09.25        DNS  

 -- Anna Schield              SO Concordia St Pau    18:59.90        DNS  

 -- Ashley Comstock           SO Minn State Manka    20:22.03        DNS  

 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

=================================================================================

9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times

 Meet Record: % 14.86  4/26/2003   Danielle Simons, St. Cloud State            

     Stadium: # 14.61  2011        Melissa Kuebler, St. Thomas                 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Kirsten Townley           JR Sioux Falls            14.86      15.00Q  1.5  2 

  2 Michelle Ndely            FR Concordia St Pau       14.90      15.06Q  1.0  1 

  3 Kaitlinn Kamm             FR Minnesota Morris       15.86      15.62q  1.0  1 

  4 Alexandria Anthon         SO Martin Luther          18.50      16.69q  1.5  2 

  5 Shelbie Walsh             FR Gustavus               18.48      16.75q  1.0  1 

  6 Alexandra Sandberg        FR Minnesota Morris       16.50      16.79q  1.0  1 

  7 Andrea Pfaff              SR St. Cloud State        16.88      16.86q  1.5  2 

  8 Melissa Denler            JR Minnesota Morris       15.87      17.04q  1.5  2 

  9 Amber Dahl                FR Minn State Manka       16.60      17.11q  1.0  1 

 10 Melissa Sorensen          FR Gustavus               17.97      17.16   1.5  2 

 11 Erica Roelofs                Unattached                        17.44   1.5  2 

 12 Anna McDevitt             JR Gustavus                          17.67   1.0  1 

 13 Stephanie Rockhoff        FR Martin Luther          18.58      17.68   1.5  2 

 14 Breanne Sherlock          FR Minot State                       17.71   1.5  2 

 15 Kelly O'Neill             SO Gustavus               18.40      17.92   1.0  1 

 16 Carly Dabroski            FR Minnesota-Duluth       19.89      18.49   1.0  1 

 -- Rachel Gunderson          FR Gustavus               21.03        DNS   1.0  1 

 -- DelRay Audet              FR Minot State            16.33        DNS   1.5  2 

 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

==============================================================================

 Meet Record: % 14.86  4/26/2003   Danielle Simons, St. Cloud State            

     Stadium: # 14.61  2011        Melissa Kuebler, St. Thomas                 

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

Finals

  1 Kirsten Townley           JR Sioux Falls            15.00      15.02  -0.2 

  2 Michelle Ndely            FR Concordia St Pau       15.06      15.11  -0.2 

  3 Kaitlinn Kamm             FR Minnesota Morris       15.62      16.18  -0.2 

  4 Alexandra Sandberg        FR Minnesota Morris       16.79      16.78  -0.2 

  5 Andrea Pfaff              SR St. Cloud State        16.86      16.95  -0.2 

  6 Shelbie Walsh             FR Gustavus               16.75      16.98  -0.2 

  7 Alexandria Anthon         SO Martin Luther          16.69      17.09  -0.2 

  8 Amber Dahl                FR Minn State Manka       17.11      17.14  -0.2 

  9 Melissa Denler            JR Minnesota Morris       17.04      17.58  -0.2 

Preliminaries

 10 Melissa Sorensen          FR Gustavus               17.16                  

 11 Erica Roelofs                Unattached             17.44                  

 12 Anna McDevitt             JR Gustavus               17.67                  

 13 Stephanie Rockhoff        FR Martin Luther          17.68                  

 14 Breanne Sherlock          FR Minot State            17.71                  

 15 Kelly O'Neill             SO Gustavus               17.92                  

 16 Carly Dabroski            FR Minnesota-Duluth       18.49                  

 -- Rachel Gunderson          FR Gustavus                DNS                   

 -- DelRay Audet              FR Minot State             DNS                   

 

Women 400 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

 Meet Record: % 1:04.95  4/26/2003   Amy Dombrovski, St. Cloud State           

     Stadium: # 1:02.71  2011        Kameron Argiannis, Carleton               

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Lori Foltz                FR South Dakota Sta     1:05.18    1:05.21   2 

  2 Kirsten Townley           JR Sioux Falls          1:05.00    1:05.72   2 

  3 Candice Wayne             FR St. Cloud State      1:05.86    1:06.26   2 

  4 Conner Anderson           SO Sioux Falls          1:08.00    1:06.32   2 

  5 Ashley Evers              FR Sioux Falls          1:07.00    1:06.44   2 

  6 Breanne Sherlock          FR Minot State          1:10.53    1:08.51   2 

  7 DelRay Audet              FR Minot State          1:07.41    1:08.52   2 

  8 Andrea Pfaff              SR St. Cloud State      1:08.88    1:11.51   2 

  9 Erica Roelofs                Unattached                      1:11.85   1 

 10 Melissa Denler            JR Minnesota Morris     1:09.56    1:14.87   2 

 11 Carly Dabroski            FR Minnesota-Duluth     1:18.67    1:15.69   1 

 12 Melissa Sorensen          FR Gustavus             1:18.41    1:16.42   1 

 13 Jessie Self               FR Gustavus             1:22.12    1:17.01   1 

 14 Shelbie Walsh             FR Gustavus             1:16.50    1:17.85   1 

 -- Lauren Maertz             SO Martin Luther        1:14.93        DNS   1 

 -- Rachel Gunderson          FR Gustavus             1:15.78        SCR     

 

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

=========================================================================

 Meet Record: % 11:17.04  4/28/2012   Sarah Bowler, MN State Mankato           

     Stadium: # 11:01.44  2003        Bethany Otteson, MSU Mankato             

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Keely Rubash              SR St. Cloud State     11:10.20   11:14.95%  10   

  2 Sarah Bowler              JR Minn State Manka    11:10.35   11:16.99%   8   

  3 Erica Hett                SR Gustavus            11:59.73   11:52.23    6   

  4 Kirsten Anderson          FR South Dakota Sta    11:55.00   11:56.01    5   

  5 Samantha Soupir           FR Minn State Manka    12:09.00   12:01.22    4   

  6 Marit Henckel             SO Gustavus            12:33.33   12:39.92    3   

  7 Hannah Hackbarth          SO Martin Luther       13:08.56   12:57.95    2   

  8 Lauren Shurson            FR Gustavus                       13:09.09    1   

  9 Rachel Mohr               FR Gustavus            14:01.42   13:37.34  

 -- LaNay Walker              SO Minnesota Morris    14:00.00        DNF  

 -- MaKena Hofer              FR Concordia St Pau                    DNS  

 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

 Meet Record: % 49.50  4/26/2003   Gustavus Adolphus, Gustavus Adolphus        

     Stadium: # 46.50  2010        MSU Mankato, MSU Mankato                    

    School                                               Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Minot State  'A'                                    50.14      49.56  

  2 Concordia St Paul  'A'                              49.80      50.36  

  3 Gustavus  'A'                                       51.79      50.72  

  4 Minnesota Morris  'A'                               51.92      51.32  

  5 Martin Luther  'A'                                  54.17      53.29  

  6 Northwestern College  'A'                                      53.88  

  7 Bethany Lutheran  'A'                                          56.16  

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

============================================================================

 Meet Record: % 3:58.72  4/28/2012   Gustavus, Gustavus                        

     Stadium: # 3:53.11  2009        UM-Duluth, UM-Duluth                      

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 South Dakota State  'A'                           4:00.00    4:02.32   2 

  2 Gustavus  'B'                                     4:13.00    4:04.74   2 

  3 Minot State  'A'                                  4:16.45    4:16.67   2 

  4 South Dakota State  'B'                           4:12.00    4:22.55   2 

  5 Minnesota Morris  'A'                             4:23.01    4:23.34   2 

  6 Gustavus  'A'                                                4:24.47   1 

  7 Martin Luther  'A'                                4:26.42    4:27.73   2 

  8 Sioux Falls  'A'                                  4:30.00    4:33.40   1 

  9 Northwestern College  'A'                         4:29.00    4:34.64   1 

 -- South Dakota State  'C'                           4:24.00        DNS   2 

 

Women High Jump

===================================================================================

 Meet Record:   1.69m  4/24/2010   Danielle Luhmann, St. Cloud State           

 Meet Record: % 1.69m  4/25/2009   Kaelene Lundstrum, Gustavus Adolphus        

     Stadium: # 1.69m  4/24/2010   Danielle Luhmann, St. Cloud State           

     Stadium: # 1.69m  4/25/2009   Kaelene Lundstrum, Gustavus Adolphus        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Kali Olson                JR South Dakota Sta       1.70m      1.72m%   5-07.75  10   

     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 

        O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 

  2 Kellan Flynn              FR St. Cloud State        1.62m      1.62m    5-03.75   8   

     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 

        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 

  3 Kaitlinn Kamm             FR Minnesota Morris       1.50m      1.57m    5-01.75   6   

     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 

        O   XO    O  XXX 

  4 Navada Wendlandt          JR Gustavus               1.50m      1.57m    5-01.75   5   

     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 

        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 

  5 LaShawn Medicine Horn     FR Dakota Wesleyan        1.58m      1.57m    5-01.75   4   

     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 

       XO  XXO   XO  XXX 

  6 Ashley Fedie              SO North Dakota           1.54m      1.57m    5-01.75   3   

     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 

        O    O  XXO  XXX 

  7 Destinni Girton           FR Sioux Falls            1.62m      1.52m    4-11.75   1   

     1.47 1.52 1.57 

        O    O  XXX 

  7 Ashley Wagner             JR South Dakota Sta       1.51m      1.52m    4-11.75   1   

     1.52 1.57 

        O  XXX 

  7 Kayla Lindell             FR Minn State Manka       1.58m      1.52m    4-11.75   1   

     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 

        O    O    O  XXX 

 10 Kayle Schiele             FR Minot State            1.49m      1.52m    4-11.75 

     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 

        O   XO  XXO  XXX 

 11 Lindsay Elston            JR Sioux Falls            1.57m      1.47m    4-09.75 

     1.47 1.52 

       XO  XXX 

 12 Anna McDevitt             JR Gustavus                          1.42m    4-07.75 

     1.37 1.42 1.47 

        O    O  XXX 

 13 Jenny Hendricks           SR Gustavus                          1.42m    4-07.75 

     1.37 1.42 1.47 

        O   XO  XXX 

 14 Jenna Larson              FR North Dakota           1.53m      1.42m    4-07.75 

     1.37 1.42 1.47 

        O  XXO  XXX 

 14 Kelly O'Neill             SO Gustavus               1.47m      1.42m    4-07.75 

     1.37 1.42 1.47 

        O  XXO  XXX 

 16 Courtney Johnson          SO Minn State Manka       1.45m      1.37m    4-06.00 

     1.37 1.42 

        O  XXX 

 17 Erica Roelofs                Unattached                        1.37m    4-06.00 

     1.37 1.42 

       XO  XXX 

 17 Angie Colonga             SO Gustavus                          1.37m    4-06.00 

     1.37 1.42 

       XO  XXX 

 -- Sarah Koelpin             FR Martin Luther          1.37m        DNS            

 -- Jennifer LaRoque          SO Minnesota Morris       1.50m        DNS            

 -- Amanda Stangler           SO Minn State Manka       1.62m        DNS            

 -- Jenna Stephens            SO South Dakota Sta       1.53m        DNS            

 

Women Pole Vault

===================================================================================

 Meet Record: % 3.80m  4/28/2007   Bria Magnuson, Winona State                 

     Stadium: # 4.01m  2010        Lauren Stelten, MSU Mankato                 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Abbey Aide                JR Minot State            3.50m      3.67m   12-00.50 

     2.62 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.77 

        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 

  2 Faryn Wirkus              FR Minn State Manka       3.85m      3.52m   11-06.50 

     2.62 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 

        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 

  2 Ally Voss                 SR Gustavus               3.65m      3.52m   11-06.50 

     2.62 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 

        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 

  4 Bryanna Sudman            SO Minn State Manka       3.65m      3.52m   11-06.50 

     2.62 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 

        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 

  5 Kayla Wiltrout            FR Minnesota-Duluth       3.55m      3.37m   11-00.75 

     2.62 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 

        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 

  6 Amy Leiferman             SO South Dakota Sta       3.30m      3.37m   11-00.75 

     2.62 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 

        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 

  7 Sarah Pieper              SO Concordia St Pau       3.35m      3.37m   11-00.75 

     2.62 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 

        P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 

  8 Sophie Harano             FR Sioux Falls            3.61m      3.22m   10-06.75 

     2.62 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 

        P    P    P    O  XXX 

  9 Navada Wendlandt          JR Gustavus               3.25m      3.22m   10-06.75 

     2.62 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 

        P    P   XO    O  XXX 

 10 Katie Rutcosky            SO Sioux Falls            3.21m      3.22m   10-06.75 

     2.62 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 

        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 

 11 Kelsey Harms              FR Gustavus               3.05m      3.22m   10-06.75 

     2.62 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 

        P   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 

 12 Sienna Dailey             SO Minot State            3.20m      3.07m   10-00.75 

     2.62 2.92 3.07 3.22 

       XO    O    O  XXX 

 13 Laura Chopp               SO Minn State Manka       3.20m      3.07m   10-00.75 

     2.62 2.92 3.07 3.22 

        P    O   XO  XXX 

 14 Sara Lubke                FR North Dakota           3.05m      2.92m    9-07.00 

     2.62 2.92 3.07 

        P    O  XXX 

 14 Shelbie Walsh             FR Gustavus               2.80m      2.92m    9-07.00 

     2.62 2.92 3.07 

        O    O  XXX 

 16 Marit Henckel             SO Gustavus               2.45m      2.62m    8-07.00 

     2.62 2.92 

        O  XXX 

 16 Emily LaFountaine         SO Gustavus               2.75m      2.62m    8-07.00 

     2.62 2.92 

        O  XXX 

 16 Connor Lewis              SO Minnesota Morris       2.60m      2.62m    8-07.00 

     2.62 2.92 

        O  XXX 

 16 Whitney White             SO Minnesota Morris       2.77m      2.62m    8-07.00 

     2.62 2.92 

        O  XXX 

 16 Shelia Otiso              FR Minnesota-Duluth       2.45m      2.62m    8-07.00 

     2.62 2.92 

        O  XXX 

 16 Shea MacGregor            FR North Dakota           2.90m      2.62m    8-07.00 

     2.62 2.92 

        O  XXX 

 16 Katie Olson               SO Gustavus               2.90m      2.62m    8-07.00 

     2.62 2.92 

        O  XXX 

 23 Alicia Doerr              FR Minnesota Morris       2.90m      2.62m    8-07.00 

     2.62 2.92 

       XO  XXX 

 24 Kelsey Zimmer             SO Gustavus               2.45m      2.62m    8-07.00 

     2.62 2.92 

      XXO  XXX 

 -- Mikenzie Nordeen          FR Sioux Falls            3.27m         NH            

     2.62 

      XXX 

 -- LaNay Walker              SO Minnesota Morris       2.60m         NH            

     2.62 

      XXX 

 -- Courtney Crandall         FR Sioux Falls            3.66m         NH            

     2.62 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 

        P    P    P    P  XXX 

 -- Samantha Koch             JR Sioux Falls            3.66m         NH            

     2.62 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 

        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 

 -- Laura Schuneman           SR Minn State Manka       3.20m        DNS            

 

Women Long Jump

========================================================================================

 Meet Record: % 5.56m  4/28/2007   Heather Miller, St. Cloud State             

     Stadium: # 5.73m  2006        Lisa Paulson, MSU Mankato                   

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          

========================================================================================

  1 Ashley Odegaard           JR South Dakota Sta       5.54m      5.15m   0.3  16-10.75 

     FOUL(1.1) 5.08m(0.8) 4.93m(+0.0) 5.15m(0.3) FOUL(1.7) 5.15m(2.4)

  2 Lindsay Elston            JR Sioux Falls            5.33m      5.10m   3.5  16-08.75 

     5.00m(0.1) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.3) 5.10m(3.5)

  3 Lauren Rothschiller       SR Gustavus               4.47m      5.09m   1.2  16-08.50 

     4.97m(0.3) 5.09m(1.2) 5.04m(0.6) 5.08m(0.6) FOUL(1.1) 4.97m(0.7)

  4 Chanda Goedken            SR Sioux Falls            5.00m      5.01m   0.6  16-05.25 

     FOUL(+0.0) 5.01m(0.6) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(1.0) 4.92m(2.3)

  5 Erica Young               FR Concordia St Pau       5.06m      4.98m   1.3  16-04.25 

     4.98m(1.3) 4.89m(1.3) 3.61m(1.3) 4.86m(1.9) 4.87m(1.7) 4.78m(2.2)

  6 Emily Klatt                  Unattached                        4.97m   1.1  16-03.75 

     FOUL(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 4.88m(1.6) FOUL(2.5) 4.97m(1.1) 4.91m(2.0)

  7 Alicia Doerr              FR Minnesota Morris       4.94m      4.92m   1.6  16-01.75 

     4.79m(0.9) 4.79m(1.2) 4.92m(1.6) 4.62m(0.9) 4.81m(1.6) 4.84m(2.1)

  8 Allie Helterbran          JR Minot State            5.16m      4.91m   1.9  16-01.50 

     4.87m(1.9) 4.90m(1.7) 4.81m(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) 4.91m(1.9) 4.91m(1.8)

  9 Leah Brossoit             JR Gustavus               4.91m      4.91m   0.6  16-01.50 

     4.86m(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) 4.46m(0.1) 4.74m(0.7) 4.78m(0.5) 4.91m(0.6)

 10 Hailey Brinkman           FR North Dakota           4.90m      4.83m  +0.0  15-10.25 

     FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.1) 4.83m(+0.0)            

 11 L'Tanya Flythe            FR Minot State            4.97m      4.70m   0.1  15-05.00 

     4.70m(0.1) 4.69m(0.9) 4.66m(1.1)           

 12 Katie Nemeth              SO Concordia St Pau       4.70m      4.68m   0.4  15-04.25 

     4.68m(0.4) 4.00m(+0.0) FOUL(0.4)           

 13 Lauren TeBrake            SR Gustavus               4.34m      4.55m   1.2  14-11.25 

     4.55m(1.2) 4.26m(0.7) 4.18m(+0.0)            

 14 Jessica Pederson          SO Dakota Wesleyan        4.85m      4.47m   1.9  14-08.00 

     FOUL(1.9) 4.47m(1.9) FOUL(0.5)            

 15 Dayna Diez                FR Sioux Falls            4.82m      4.34m   0.8  14-03.00 

     4.34m(0.8) 4.34m(1.8) FOUL(+0.0)           

 16 Shekela Quarles           FR Dakota Wesleyan        4.32m      4.04m   0.8  13-03.25 

     3.89m(1.1) 4.04m(0.8) 3.91m(0.8)           

 17 Sarah Koelpin             FR Martin Luther          4.08m      4.02m   1.3  13-02.25 

     FOUL(1.7) 3.86m(+0.0) 4.02m(1.3)           

 18 Angie Colonga             SO Gustavus               3.74m      3.95m   1.3  12-11.50 

     3.85m(1.5) 3.95m(1.3) 3.83m(1.0)            

 19 Anna McDevitt             JR Gustavus                          3.82m   0.2  12-06.50 

     FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.3) 3.82m(0.2)            

 -- Abby Fossum               SO Dakota Wesleyan        4.47m        DNS   NWI           

 -- Vanessa Harkins           FR Bethany Lutheran       3.42m        DNS   NWI           

 -- Lindsey Sanftner          SO Dakota Wesleyan        4.91m        DNS   NWI           

 

Women Triple Jump

========================================================================================

 Meet Record: % 11.36m  4/28/2007   Sari Lindeman, Gustavus Adolphus           

     Stadium: # 11.45m  2006        Susan Brown, Macalester                    

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          

========================================================================================

  1 Anna Veroeven             SO Minn State Manka      11.70m     11.97m#  1.7  39-03.25 

     FOUL(1.5) 11.83m(2.8) 11.97m(1.7) 11.76m(1.5) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(3.2)

  2 Kirsten Townley           JR Sioux Falls           11.63m     11.24m   0.7  36-10.50 

     11.24m(0.7) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(0.7)        

  3 Lauren Rothschiller       SR Gustavus               9.98m     11.19m  -2.6  36-08.50 

     10.82m(-1.2) 11.19m(-2.6) 11.11m(-1.3)          

  4 Tori Rudolph              SO Minn State Manka      10.80m     11.05m   2.5  36-03.00 

     FOUL(1.8) FOUL(2.8) 11.05m(2.5) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(2.3)

  5 Hailey Brinkman           FR North Dakota          10.20m     10.70m   3.1  35-01.25 

     FOUL(2.8) 10.70m(3.1) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(2.3) 10.28m(2.1)

  6 Meghan Lambert            SO South Dakota Sta      11.02m     10.39m   2.6  34-01.25 

     FOUL(2.5) 10.39m(2.6) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(2.7) 10.13m(2.2) 10.35m(3.9)

  7 Allie Helterbran          JR Minot State           10.05m     10.34m  -1.9  33-11.25 

     10.14m(-1.8) 10.34m(-1.9) 10.23m(-3.4) 9.87m(4.4) 10.08m(1.7) 10.00m(2.5)

  8 Leah Brossoit             JR Gustavus               9.86m     10.26m   3.4  33-08.00 

     10.02m(-2.3) 10.25m(-4.3) 10.12m(-2.3) 10.17m(0.1) 10.00m(2.3) 10.26m(3.4)

  9 Jessica Pederson          SO Dakota Wesleyan       10.09m     10.21m  +0.0  33-06.00 

     9.94m(-3.3) FOUL(-2.6) 10.21m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     

 10 Katie Nemeth              SO Concordia St Pau      10.15m     10.13m   1.3  33-03.00 

     9.88m(+0.0) 9.62m(1.7) 10.13m(1.3)            

 11 Anna McDevitt             JR Gustavus                         10.12m  -4.2  33-02.50 

     10.02m(-1.7) 10.12m(-4.2) 9.93m(-3.6)          

 12 Stephanie Rockhoff        FR Martin Luther          9.60m      9.76m  -3.1  32-00.25 

     9.51m(-3.1) FOUL(-3.2) 9.76m(-3.1)          

 13 Lauren TeBrake            SR Gustavus               9.03m      9.54m  -1.6  31-03.75 

     9.54m(-1.6) 9.17m(-2.1) 9.41m(0.7)            

 14 Angie Colonga             SO Gustavus               9.00m      8.68m  -1.3  28-05.75 

     FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(-2.1) 8.68m(-1.3)            

 -- Abby Fossum               SO Dakota Wesleyan        9.84m       FOUL                 

     FOUL(-2.1) FOUL(-2.1) FOUL(-1.5)            

 -- Dayna Diez                FR Sioux Falls           10.66m        DNS   NWI           

 -- Lindsey Sanftner          SO Dakota Wesleyan       10.16m        DNS   NWI           

 -- Lindsay Elston            JR Sioux Falls           11.04m        DNS   NWI           

 -- Rachel Gunderson          FR Gustavus               9.10m        DNS   NWI           

 -- Jenna Stephens            SO South Dakota Sta      11.02m        DNS   NWI           

 

Women Shot Put

===================================================================================

 Meet Record: % 14.83m  4/27/2002   Alean Frawley, U of M                      

     Stadium: # 15.05m  2006        Liz Podominick, Minnesota                  

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 McKenzie Johnson          SO South Dakota Sta      14.52m     13.37m   43-10.50 

      13.37m  FOUL  13.15m  12.87m  12.67m  FOUL

  2 Katie Johnson             SO Dakota Wesleyan       12.42m     12.70m   41-08.00 

      11.22m  11.83m  12.21m  11.85m  12.27m  12.70m

  3 Kat Nelson                SR Minnesota Morris      12.43m     12.59m   41-03.75 

      12.39m  12.43m  12.59m  12.37m  12.40m  12.28m

  4 Hayley Solheim            FR Gustavus              12.01m     12.49m   40-11.75 

      12.49m  11.74m  11.53m  11.54m  10.85m  11.23m

  5 Marissa Whipple           SO Sioux Falls           13.03m     12.33m   40-05.50 

      11.62m  12.33m  11.83m  11.62m  12.26m  12.10m

  6 Trisha Sumption           SO South Dakota Sta      12.76m     12.26m   40-02.75 

      FOUL  10.35m  12.26m  FOUL  11.12m  FOUL

  7 Hannah Steele             FR Sioux Falls           13.10m     12.24m   40-02.00 

      11.18m  12.24m  11.19m  11.47m  FOUL  11.21m

  8 Jessica Putland           SO Hamline               12.40m     12.19m   40-00.00 

      11.84m  12.19m  11.98m  11.60m  11.76m  11.87m

  9 Emily Ford                JR Gustavus              12.02m     12.06m   39-07.00 

      12.01m  11.58m  12.06m  FOUL  11.35m  11.70m

 10 Sarah Swanson             FR Gustavus              11.43m     12.05m   39-06.50 

      11.11m  12.05m  11.56m           

 11 Morgan Stampley           SO Minn State Manka      12.01m     12.04m   39-06.00 

      12.04m  FOUL  FOUL            

 12 Alyssa Stolt              FR North Dakota          12.65m     11.99m   39-04.00 

      11.18m  11.92m  11.99m            

 13 Shelby Assmus             JR South Dakota Sta      14.19m     11.75m   38-06.75 

      FOUL  11.75m  11.57m            

 14 Hannah Turnbull           JR Minn State Manka      12.00m     11.68m   38-04.00 

      11.51m  11.68m  FOUL            

 15 Jerri Koltveit            SO Hamline               11.76m     11.67m   38-03.50 

      11.67m  FOUL  11.17m            

 16 Rachel Colter             SO Gustavus              11.46m     11.55m   37-10.75 

      11.55m  11.08m  11.45m            

 17 Kara Helgeson             FR Gustavus              10.91m     11.52m   37-09.50 

      10.03m  11.52m  11.35m            

 18 Kaylee McMacken           SO Sioux Falls           11.74m     11.15m   36-07.00 

      11.15m  10.70m  11.13m            

 19 Kae Januschka             SO South Dakota Sta      11.68m     11.08m   36-04.25 

      10.71m  FOUL  11.08m            

 20 Ellisha Dunnigan          FR Minn State Manka                 10.57m   34-08.25 

      10.09m  10.57m  10.14m           

 21 Haley Zajac               JR St. Thomas            11.27m     10.52m   34-06.25 

      10.13m  10.36m  10.52m            

 22 Allie Voigt               FR St. Thomas            10.91m     10.39m   34-01.25 

      9.35m  10.00m  10.39m            

 23 Mariah Hoffman            FR Concordia St Pau      12.06m     10.37m   34-00.25 

      10.37m  10.13m  FOUL            

 24 Stephanie Waletzko        FR St. Cloud State       11.65m     10.29m   33-09.25 

      9.56m  10.29m  9.81m            

 25 Brittney Gossen           JR Martin Luther          9.03m      8.46m   27-09.25 

      FOUL  8.27m  8.46m            

 26 Vanessa Harkins           FR Bethany Lutheran       8.69m      8.41m   27-07.25 

      8.41m  FOUL  8.29m            

 27 Anna McDevitt             JR Gustavus                          8.29m   27-02.50 

      8.29m  7.36m  7.67m            

 28 Hannah Rothe              JR Martin Luther          7.76m      7.97m   26-01.75 

      7.97m  7.61m  6.89m            

 29 Miriam Hennig             FR Bethany Lutheran       7.76m      7.25m   23-09.50 

      6.95m  7.25m  6.78m            

 30 Emma Fager                FR Bethany Lutheran       6.82m      6.78m   22-03.00 

      6.78m  6.56m  6.30m            

 -- Karina Nordrum            SO Northwestern Col      12.14m       FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 -- Becky Culp                SR Hamline               13.58m        DNS            

 -- Jatonna Freeman-Andrews   SR Concordia St Pau      12.20m        DNS            

 

Women Discus Throw

===================================================================================

 Meet Record: % 51.38m  4/24/2010   Liz Podominick, Unattached                 

     Stadium: # 54.32m  2007        Sara Ackman, Unattached                    

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Becky Culp                SR Hamline               45.03m     43.95m     144-02 

      43.22m  43.95m  39.83m  42.19m  42.03m  FOUL

  2 Katelyn Weimerskirch         Unattached            47.00m     43.58m     143-00 

      FOUL  41.61m  43.58m           

  3 Shelby Assmus             JR South Dakota Sta      47.29m     42.11m     138-02 

      41.30m  FOUL  42.11m  FOUL  36.34m  41.68m

  4 Kelli Hoff                SR Sioux Falls           40.13m     41.61m     136-06 

      FOUL  41.61m  35.80m            

  5 Bethany Schultz           FR North Dakota          43.63m     41.09m     134-10 

      40.15m  41.09m  39.97m  34.11m  38.71m  39.26m

  6 Amy Paulzine              JR South Dakota Sta      46.05m     41.09m     134-10 

      35.96m  39.95m  39.75m  39.03m  41.09m  36.95m

  7 Shawny Kramer             SO Hamline               39.59m     40.32m     132-03 

      38.69m  FOUL  FOUL  40.32m  36.87m  FOUL

  8 Becca Fischer             JR South Dakota Sta      42.29m     39.86m     130-09 

      38.94m  39.86m  39.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  9 Anna Ryan                 JR Minn State Manka      43.10m     39.41m     129-03 

      39.41m  38.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  37.47m

 10 Hannah Steele             FR Sioux Falls           41.14m     38.62m     126-08 

      37.36m  36.31m  36.38m  38.23m  37.61m  38.62m

 11 Kae Januschka             SO South Dakota Sta      39.80m     38.28m     125-07 

      38.13m  37.06m  37.88m  36.19m  38.28m  FOUL

 12 Taylor Boster             FR North Dakota          39.19m     36.32m     119-02 

      30.01m  36.32m  33.23m            

 13 Rachel Kruse              FR Sioux Falls           40.96m     36.01m     118-02 

      36.01m  FOUL  FOUL           

 14 Emily Ford                JR Gustavus              33.21m     35.05m     115-00 

      FOUL  35.05m  34.40m           

 15 Kamilaha Vanterpool       JR Minot State           36.93m     34.55m     113-04 

      34.55m  33.07m  34.42m            

 16 Callan Sawtelle           JR Sioux Falls           42.14m     34.42m     112-11 

      33.57m  33.14m  34.42m           

 17 Ellisha Dunnigan          FR Minn State Manka                 34.25m     112-04 

      FOUL  32.76m  34.25m            

 18 Kara Helgeson             FR Gustavus              35.89m     34.18m     112-02 

      FOUL  FOUL  34.18m            

 19 Karina Nordrum            SO Northwestern Col      28.57m     34.05m     111-08 

      32.22m  34.05m  28.57m            

 20 Jerri Koltveit            SO Hamline               36.00m     34.03m     111-08 

      30.92m  FOUL  34.03m            

 21 Hannah Turnbull           JR Minn State Manka      35.00m     33.64m     110-04 

      33.46m  FOUL  33.64m           

 22 Haley Hinseth             FR Sioux Falls           37.41m     33.64m     110-04 

      FOUL  31.07m  33.64m            

 23 Allie Voigt               FR St. Thomas            36.49m     33.24m     109-01 

      33.24m  FOUL  28.19m            

 24 Megan Endresen               Unattached                       33.14m     108-09 

      FOUL  33.14m  30.91m            

 25 Jill Kalis                SO Gustavus              34.20m     32.98m     108-02 

      32.59m  32.98m  FOUL           

 26 Sarah Swanson             FR Gustavus              31.34m     32.54m     106-09 

      27.42m  32.54m  31.09m            

 27 Tiasha Scott              JR Hamline               33.00m     32.24m     105-09 

      32.24m  FOUL  30.88m           

 28 Haley Zajac               JR St. Thomas            38.45m     32.13m     105-05 

      30.03m  32.13m  29.80m            

 29 Shawna Young              SR Concordia St Pau      35.46m     31.33m     102-09 

      29.83m  31.33m  FOUL            

 30 Amber Hosie               JR Minnesota Morris      34.18m     31.27m     102-07 

      30.97m  30.11m  31.27m            

 31 Mariah Hoffman            FR Concordia St Pau      35.00m     31.10m     102-00 

      30.45m  31.10m  FOUL            

 32 Audom Hathaway            SR Minn State Manka      41.00m     30.09m      98-09 

      FOUL  30.09m  30.03m           

 33 Stephanie Waletzko        FR St. Cloud State       36.57m     29.64m      97-03 

      24.46m  28.21m  29.64m            

 34 Katia Vantries            SR Minnesota Morris      27.56m     29.14m      95-07 

      28.68m  ND  29.14m            

 35 Heather Kamps             SO Minnesota Morris      31.30m     28.41m      93-02 

      28.41m  ND  ND           

 36 Brittney Gossen           JR Martin Luther         24.57m     22.98m      75-05 

      22.98m  ND  FOUL            

 37 Emma Fager                FR Bethany Lutheran      20.50m     19.69m      64-07 

      19.69m  ND  FOUL            

 38 Miriam Hennig             FR Bethany Lutheran      24.27m     18.96m      62-02 

      FOUL  18.96m  ND          

 39 Hannah Rothe              JR Martin Luther         24.20m     15.63m      51-03 

      15.63m  FOUL  ND           

 -- Alana Profit              JR Hamline               37.50m        DNS            

 -- Hayley Solheim            FR Gustavus              33.27m        DNS            

 

Women Hammer Throw

===================================================================================

 Meet Record: % 56.62m  4/30/2005   Liz Alabi, Unattached                      

     Stadium: # 57.90m  2007        April Phillips, Unattached                 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Shawny Kramer             SO Hamline               52.79m     51.07m     167-07  10   

            51.07m         

  2 Shelby Assmus             JR South Dakota Sta      54.30m     48.89m     160-05   8   

      48.89m     47.71m     47.03m   

  3 Elizabeth Weiers          SO Gustavus              46.39m     48.54m     159-03   6   

      46.65m  47.88m  47.31m  44.90m  44.31m  48.54m

  4 Trisha Sumption           SO South Dakota Sta      46.55m     47.74m     156-07   5   

      44.94m  47.74m  46.28m        43.53m

  5 Rachel Kruse              FR Sioux Falls           49.43m     47.65m     156-04   4   

      47.65m  45.34m     41.97m  42.27m  44.83m

  6 Morgan Stampley           SO Minn State Manka      49.10m     46.35m     152-01   3   

      45.77m  45.58m  46.35m     45.44m  40.24m

  7 Kamilaha Vanterpool       JR Minot State           45.72m     46.29m     151-10   2   

      45.05m  46.29m  43.15m  45.15m  44.07m   

  8 McKenzie Johnson          SO South Dakota Sta      47.16m     46.24m     151-08   1   

      46.14m        43.81m  46.24m  45.14m

  9 Becky Culp                SR Hamline               46.90m     45.25m     148-05 

      45.21m        43.34m  45.25m   

 10 Kat Nelson                SR Minnesota Morris      44.60m     44.18m     144-11 

      44.13m  44.18m  40.95m            

 11 Kaylie Clark              JR Minnesota Morris      39.70m     43.97m     144-03 

      43.58m  42.37m  43.97m           

 12 Haley Zajac               JR St. Thomas            41.53m     43.18m     141-08 

      42.95m  43.18m  42.50m            

 13 Katia Vantries            SR Minnesota Morris      44.83m     42.82m     140-06 

         42.82m  41.89m            

 14 Anna Ryan                 JR Minn State Manka      42.10m     42.76m     140-03 

      41.78m  42.76m  41.28m            

 15 Alyssa Stolt              FR North Dakota          43.89m     41.39m     135-09 

      41.39m                  

 16 Hannah Steele             FR Sioux Falls           35.10m     41.08m     134-09 

      37.15m     41.08m            

 17 Bethany Schultz           FR North Dakota          41.47m     40.89m     134-02 

      35.97m  40.89m x             

 18 Jessica Putland           SO Hamline               44.50m     40.62m     133-03 

            40.62m            

 19 Marissa Whipple           SO Sioux Falls           37.10m     40.44m     132-08 

      40.44m     40.28m            

 20 Karina Nordrum            SO Northwestern Col      37.44m     40.10m     131-07 

         40.10m               

 21 Stephanie Waletzko        FR St. Cloud State       45.72m     39.97m     131-02 

      39.97m  38.09m  36.50m         

 22 Audom Hathaway            SR Minn State Manka      41.33m     39.95m     131-01 

         39.95m              

 23 Callan Sawtelle           JR Sioux Falls           38.52m     39.94m     131-00 

      39.94m  37.54m x             

 24 Hannah Turnbull           JR Minn State Manka                 39.54m     129-09 

      37.68m  39.54m  38.77m           

 25 Shawna Young              SR Concordia St Pau      39.66m     39.20m     128-07 

      36.86m  39.20m  37.89m            

 26 Megan Endresen               Unattached                       37.75m     123-10 

      37.75m  33.26m  37.72m            

 27 Shawvona Mitchell         FR Hamline               40.50m     37.63m     123-05 

      37.63m  35.01m  35.97m           

 28 Taylor Boster             FR North Dakota          38.48m     37.51m     123-01 

      37.51m    x             

 29 Amber Hosie               JR Minnesota Morris      32.45m     37.36m     122-07 

     x   36.88m  37.36m            

 30 Emily Ford                JR Gustavus              31.20m     37.10m     121-09 

     x   35.11m  37.10m            

 31 Ellisha Dunnigan          FR Minn State Manka                 37.03m     121-06 

      34.43m  36.20m  37.03m            

 32 Kaylee McMacken           SO Sioux Falls           42.69m     36.77m     120-08 

         32.61m  36.77m            

 33 Tiasha Scott              JR Hamline               36.00m     36.20m     118-09 

      36.20m  35.36m               

 34 Sarah Swanson             FR Gustavus              30.30m     33.84m     111-00 

      29.91m  33.84m               

 35 Haley Hinseth             FR Sioux Falls           34.95m     33.52m     110-00 

      33.52m  32.47m  32.04m            

 36 Heather Kamps             SO Minnesota Morris      28.13m     33.43m     109-08 

      25.81m  30.65m  33.43m           

 37 Kahsha Hyde               JR Minnesota Morris                 26.02m      85-04 

      26.02m                  

 38 Miriam Hennig             FR Bethany Lutheran                 15.30m      50-02 

      15.30m                  

 -- Jatonna Freeman-Andrews   SR Concordia St Pau      41.58m        DNS            

 -- Alana Profit              JR Hamline               35.00m        DNS            

 -- Katie Johnson             SO Dakota Wesleyan       32.34m        DNS            

 -- Allie Voigt               FR St. Thomas            34.00m        DNS            

 

Women Javelin Throw

===================================================================================

 Meet Record: % 41.45m  4/28/2001   Jane Backes, St. Cloud State               

     Stadium: # 44.53m  2007        Lisa Brown, Gustavus                       

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Amy Paulzine              JR South Dakota Sta      45.64m     42.44m%    139-03 

      36.69m  36.83m  FOUL  38.87m  36.76m  42.44m

  2 Kaylie Clark              JR Minnesota Morris      42.64m     39.62m     130-00 

      37.43m  39.48m  37.62m  39.19m  37.36m  39.62m

  3 Katie Johnson             SO Dakota Wesleyan       34.78m     35.81m     117-06 

      35.81m  35.73m  34.08m  34.50m  34.44m  35.15m

  4 Rachel Colter             SO Gustavus              31.56m     34.40m     112-10 

      29.87m  FOUL  FOUL  34.40m  FOUL  FOUL

  5 Jamie Drevlow             SO North Dakota Sta      38.00m     31.85m     104-06 

      FOUL  31.85m  29.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  6 Amber Hosie               JR Minnesota Morris      30.27m     31.42m     103-01 

      29.54m  FOUL  FOUL  28.24m  27.39m  31.42m

  7 Haley Hinseth             FR Sioux Falls           23.98m     30.95m     101-06 

      25.10m  28.58m  27.45m  27.20m  FOUL  30.95m

  8 Kelli Hoff                SR Sioux Falls           22.21m     30.85m     101-02 

      26.66m  FOUL  29.70m  30.85m  28.43m  29.02m

  9 Brittney Gossen           JR Martin Luther         24.88m     29.48m      96-09 

      27.39m  FOUL  FOUL  21.45m  22.37m  29.48m

 10 Becca Fischer             JR South Dakota Sta      26.00m     25.03m      82-01 

      FOUL  FOUL  25.03m         

 11 Erica Roelofs                Unattached                       24.16m      79-03 

      24.16m  FOUL  FOUL            

 12 Hannah Rothe              JR Martin Luther         16.72m     23.07m      75-08 

      18.62m  19.63m  23.07m            

 13 Anna Veroeven             SO Minn State Manka      31.00m     22.30m      73-02 

      FOUL  22.30m  FOUL         

 14 Kaylee McMacken           SO Sioux Falls           22.10m     21.43m      70-04 

      21.43m  20.94m  19.68m           

 15 Kelly O'Neill             SO Gustavus                         17.76m      58-03 

      17.76m  15.43m  FOUL            

 -- Erin Kelly                JR Martin Luther                      FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            

 -- Callan Sawtelle           JR Sioux Falls           32.90m        DNS            

 

Men 100 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times

 Meet Record: % 10.52  4/28/2001   Jerry Washington, Gustavus Adolphus         

     Stadium: # 10.52  2002        Jerry Washington, Gustavus                  

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Cody Jerabek              JR St. Thomas             10.90      11.03Q  1.4  6 

  2 Blair Riegel              JR Gustavus               11.16      11.08Q  1.3  1  11.073

  3 Cole Boughner             FR St. Thomas             11.10      11.08Q  1.0  2  11.079

  4 Dominique Wright          FR South Dakota Sta       10.97      11.09Q  1.4  5 

  5 LeAndre Kennedy           FR South Dakota Sta       10.84      11.13Q  1.1  7  11.121

  6 Dalton Smith              SR Dakota Wesleyan        11.04      11.28Q  1.4  3 

  7 Ryan D'Kae                FR St. Thomas             11.50      11.39Q  3.1  4 

  8 Phillip Butler            JR Gustavus               11.53      11.13q  1.4  6  11.124

  9 Zeke Miller               SR Minnesota Morris       11.12      11.17q  1.3  1 

 10 Patrick Means             JR Saint John's           11.20      11.29   1.0  2 

 11 Cory Greenway             SR South Dakota Sta       11.41      11.33   1.4  3 

 12 Garo Anguiano-Sainz       SO Carleton               11.44      11.36   1.3  1  11.355

 13 Evan McNeil               SO Carleton               11.64      11.36   1.0  2  11.356

 14 Deon Wright               FR Bethany Lutheran       11.52      11.36   1.4  5  11.360

 15 Jeff Rada                 JR St. Thomas             11.30      11.37   1.4  6 

 16 John Gibbs                SO Concordia St Pau       11.30      11.41   1.1  7 

 17 Brian Hervin              FR St. Cloud State        11.30      11.42   1.1  7  11.420

 17 Matt Dvorak                  Unattached             11.60      11.42   1.4  3  11.420

 19 Kenny Schofield           JR Minnesota              11.28      11.43   1.4  5 

 20 Philipp Roye              SR Saint John's           11.56      11.45   1.4  6 

 21 Joe Bednar                FR South Dakota Sta       11.41      11.46   3.1  4 

 22 Jack Elsnes               JR Saint John's           11.45      11.57   1.0  2 

 23 Ben Nicla                 FR Carleton               11.67      11.58   1.3  1  11.574

 24 Nick Carlson              SO Gustavus               11.50      11.58   1.4  3  11.579

 25 Nicholas Solberg          SO Minnesota Morris       11.54      11.60   1.1  7 

 26 C J. Dale                 SR Carleton               11.81      11.65   1.4  6 

 27 Jeffrey Dubose            JR Gustavus               11.54      11.72   1.1  7 

 28 Patrick Ecklund           SR St. Thomas             11.80      11.73   3.1  4 

 29 Laron Broadway            FR South Dakota Sta       11.39      11.74   1.4  6 

 30 Lucas Leitner             FR Minot State            11.74      11.75   1.3  1 

 31 Andrew Ferguson           JR Hamline                12.00      11.85   1.4  3 

 32 Reagan Tshibangu          FR Bethany Lutheran       12.45      11.87   3.1  4  11.862

 33 Dan Kremer                SO St. Thomas                        11.87   1.4  6  11.867

 34 Mark Meredith             SR Northwestern Col       12.09      11.88   1.3  1 

 35 Jordan Butler             SR Carleton               11.98      11.97   1.4  5  11.965

 36 Mason Maas                SR Hamline                12.05      11.97   1.0  2  11.968

 37 Casey Roberts             SR Saint John's           11.89      11.98   1.1  7 

 38 Matthew Hatzung           FR Martin Luther          11.80      12.03   1.4  5  12.023

 39 Matt Zilverberg           JR Sioux Falls            11.80      12.03   1.0  2  12.024

 40 Bryce Jackson             SO Hamline                12.27      12.03   1.3  1  12.028

 41 Aaron Bohlmann            SO Martin Luther          11.90      12.07   1.4  6  12.063

 42 Ian Reeves                SO Carleton               11.85      12.07   1.1  7  12.068

 43 Alexis Moore              FR Dakota Wesleyan        12.00      12.11   3.1  4 

 44 Cambrell Turner           FR Hamline                12.40      12.16   1.4  3  12.155

 45 Griffin Spier             FR Gustavus               12.34      12.16   1.0  2  12.156

 46 Clint Spitzer             FR Bethany Lutheran       12.63      12.49   1.4  5 

 -- Patrick Keyes                Unattached                          DNS   1.3  1 

 -- Abajemo Omot              SR St. Thomas             11.20        DNS   3.1  4 

 -- Ethan Johnson             JR Sioux Falls            11.20        DNS   1.4  3 

 -- Kegan Sunderland          SR Hamline                11.80        DNS   1.4  3 

 -- Benjamin Shield           JR Sioux Falls            11.60        DNS   3.1  4 

 -- Colby Seyferth            SO Carleton               11.45        DNS   1.3  1 

 -- Derek Wilson              JR Hamline                11.60        DNS   1.4  5 

 -- Tom Larson                FR Hamline                11.03        DNS   3.1  4 

 -- Yasin Williams            SO Saint John's           11.43        DNS   1.0  2 

 -- Cameron Clause            JR Gustavus               11.40        DNS   1.4  5 

 

Men 100 Meter Dash

==============================================================================

 Meet Record: % 10.52  4/28/2001   Jerry Washington, Gustavus Adolphus         

     Stadium: # 10.52  2002        Jerry Washington, Gustavus                  

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

Finals

  1 Cody Jerabek              JR St. Thomas             11.03      10.91   1.8 

  2 LeAndre Kennedy           FR South Dakota Sta       11.13      10.93   1.8 

  3 Dominique Wright          FR South Dakota Sta       11.09      11.00   1.8 

  4 Zeke Miller               SR Minnesota Morris       11.17      11.15   1.8 

  5 Phillip Butler            JR Gustavus               11.13      11.16   1.8 

  6 Blair Riegel              JR Gustavus               11.08      11.18   1.8 

  7 Ryan D'Kae                FR St. Thomas             11.39      11.31   1.8 

  8 Dalton Smith              SR Dakota Wesleyan        11.28      11.35   1.8 

 -- Cole Boughner             FR St. Thomas             11.08        DNS   1.8 

Preliminaries

 10 Patrick Means             JR Saint John's           11.29                  

 11 Cory Greenway             SR South Dakota Sta       11.33                  

 12 Garo Anguiano-Sainz       SO Carleton               11.36                  

 13 Evan McNeil               SO Carleton               11.36                  

 14 Deon Wright               FR Bethany Lutheran       11.36                  

 15 Jeff Rada                 JR St. Thomas             11.37                  

 16 John Gibbs                SO Concordia St Pau       11.41                  

 17 Brian Hervin              FR St. Cloud State        11.42                  

 17 Matt Dvorak                  Unattached             11.42                  

 19 Kenny Schofield           JR Minnesota              11.43                  

 20 Philipp Roye              SR Saint John's           11.45                  

 21 Joe Bednar                FR South Dakota Sta       11.46                  

 22 Jack Elsnes               JR Saint John's           11.57                  

 23 Ben Nicla                 FR Carleton               11.58                  

 24 Nick Carlson              SO Gustavus               11.58                  

 25 Nicholas Solberg          SO Minnesota Morris       11.60                  

 26 C J. Dale                 SR Carleton               11.65                  

 27 Jeffrey Dubose            JR Gustavus               11.72                  

 28 Patrick Ecklund           SR St. Thomas             11.73                  

 29 Laron Broadway            FR South Dakota Sta       11.74                  

 30 Lucas Leitner             FR Minot State            11.75                  

 31 Andrew Ferguson           JR Hamline                11.85                  

 32 Reagan Tshibangu          FR Bethany Lutheran       11.87                  

 33 Dan Kremer                SO St. Thomas             11.87                  

 34 Mark Meredith             SR Northwestern Col       11.88                  

 35 Jordan Butler             SR Carleton               11.97                  

 36 Mason Maas                SR Hamline                11.97                  

 37 Casey Roberts             SR Saint John's           11.98                  

 38 Matthew Hatzung           FR Martin Luther          12.03                  

 39 Matt Zilverberg           JR Sioux Falls            12.03                  

 40 Bryce Jackson             SO Hamline                12.03                  

 41 Aaron Bohlmann            SO Martin Luther          12.07                  

 42 Ian Reeves                SO Carleton               12.07                  

 43 Alexis Moore              FR Dakota Wesleyan        12.11                  

 44 Cambrell Turner           FR Hamline                12.16                  

 45 Griffin Spier             FR Gustavus               12.16                  

 46 Clint Spitzer             FR Bethany Lutheran       12.49                  

 -- Patrick Keyes                Unattached              DNS                   

 -- Abajemo Omot              SR St. Thomas              DNS                   

 -- Ethan Johnson             JR Sioux Falls             DNS                   

 -- Kegan Sunderland          SR Hamline                 DNS                   

 -- Benjamin Shield           JR Sioux Falls             DNS                   

 -- Colby Seyferth            SO Carleton                DNS                   

 -- Derek Wilson              JR Hamline                 DNS                   

 -- Tom Larson                FR Hamline                 DNS                   

 -- Yasin Williams            SO Saint John's            DNS                   

 -- Cameron Clause            JR Gustavus                DNS                   

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

 Meet Record: % 21.47  4/26/2003   Tom Gerding, Unattached                     

     Stadium: # 21.28  2002        Jerry Washington, Gustavus                  

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Finals

  1 Dominique Wright          FR South Dakota Sta       21.91      21.88   2.5  6 

  2 Cody Jerabek              JR St. Thomas             21.90      22.16   2.5  6 

  3 Cole Boughner             FR St. Thomas             22.22      22.19   2.5  6 

  4 Farai Madungwe            FR Minot State            22.53      22.22   2.5  6 

  5 Colby Seyferth            SO Carleton               23.22      22.32   2.7  5 

  6 Freddie Galloway          SO Hamline                23.12      22.44   2.7  5 

  7 Patrick Means             JR Saint John's           22.92      22.58   2.7  5 

  8 Jake Lammi                SO Saint John's           22.95      22.63   2.7  5 

  9 Christian Roemhildt       FR St. Thomas             22.73      22.69   2.5  6 

 10 Garo Anguiano-Sainz       SO Carleton               23.48      22.77   4.8  4 

 11 Zeke Miller               SR Minnesota Morris       23.00      22.81   2.7  5 

 12 Evan McNeil               SO Carleton               23.55      22.87   4.8  4 

 13 Hillary Luke              SO St. Cloud State        22.59      22.92   2.5  6 

 14 Jeff Rada                 JR St. Thomas             22.43      23.07   2.5  6 

 15 Jeffrey Dubose            JR Gustavus               23.39      23.12   2.7  5  23.111

 16 Travis Latzke             JR Hamline                23.20      23.12   2.7  5  23.113

 17 Tylor Erickson            SR Saint John's           23.50      23.15   4.8  4 

 18 Philipp Roye              SR Saint John's           23.20      23.17   2.7  5 

 19 Joe Bednar                FR South Dakota Sta       23.44      23.20   4.8  4 

 20 Nicholas Solberg          SO Minnesota Morris       23.80      23.21   4.0  3 

 21 Ben Nicla                 FR Carleton               23.80      23.26   4.0  3 

 22 Jordan Washam             JR Carleton               23.76      23.28   4.8  4 

 23 Jordan Tradewell          SO Saint John's           23.44      23.29   4.8  4 

 24 Jacob Steinmetz           SR Martin Luther          24.90      23.36   1.3  1 

 25 Tyler Volesky             JR Dakota Wesleyan        22.79      23.40   2.5  6 

 26 C J. Dale                 SR Carleton               23.80      23.41   4.0  3  23.402

 27 Nathan Harder             JR Minnesota Morris       23.90      23.41   4.0  3  23.405

 28 Nick Carlson              SO Gustavus               23.50      23.45   4.0  3 

 29 D J. Cline                FR Hamline                24.22      23.48   4.0  3 

 30 Isaac Siekawitch          FR Northwestern Col       23.63      23.56   4.8  4 

 31 Lucas Leitner             FR Minot State            23.36      23.60   2.7  5 

 32 Nick Zurn                 FR Saint John's           23.80      23.73   4.0  3 

 33 Jordan Butler             SR Carleton               24.36      23.76   1.0  2 

 34 Forest Coughlin           FR Hamline                24.81      23.81   1.0  2 

 35 Patrick Keyes                Unattached                        23.94   1.3  1 

 36 Michael Austin            SR Carleton               24.50      24.10   1.0  2 

 37 Casey Roberts             SR Saint John's           24.20      24.16   4.0  3 

 38 De Andre' Floyd           FR Northwestern Col       24.71      24.19   1.0  2 

 39 Matthew Hatzung           FR Martin Luther          24.66      24.26   1.0  2 

 40 Rodrigo Marmol            FR St. Thomas             24.70      24.38   1.0  2 

 41 Griffin Spier             FR Gustavus               24.84      24.47   1.3  1 

 42 Steven Dorumsgaard        FR St. Thomas             24.66      24.48   1.0  2 

 43 Laron Broadway            FR South Dakota Sta       23.58      24.90   4.8  4 

 44 Ian Reeves                SO Carleton               24.70      24.97   1.0  2 

 45 Alexis Moore              FR Dakota Wesleyan        25.00      24.98   1.3  1 

 46 Reagan Tshibangu          FR Bethany Lutheran       25.23      25.38   1.3  1 

 47 Luke Hahn                 FR Bethany Lutheran       25.61      25.47   1.3  1 

 48 Clint Spitzer             FR Bethany Lutheran       25.83      26.05   1.3  1 

 49 Jerry Washington             Unattached                        26.30   1.3  1 

 50 Nathan Ferrey             FR Minnesota Morris       25.10      26.42   1.3  1 

 -- Jon Lenz                     Unattached             23.71        DNS   4.8  4 

 -- Blair Riegel              JR Gustavus               22.58        DNS   2.5  6 

 -- Joe Glomski               FR Hamline                24.20        DNS   4.0  3 

 -- LeeRoy Leal               FR Bethany Lutheran       24.30        DNS   1.0  2 

 -- Andrew Thomas             JR Hamline                24.20        SCR          

 -- Marc Sizer                SR Minnesota-Duluth       24.55        SCR          

 -- Mason Maas                SR Hamline                24.63        SCR          

 -- Ryan D'Kae                FR St. Thomas             23.50        SCR          

 -- Scott Zietlow             JR Martin Luther                       SCR          

 -- Deon Wright               FR Bethany Lutheran       25.83        SCR          

 -- Hoyfal Adam               FR Hamline                24.10        SCR          

 -- Phillip Butler            JR Gustavus                            SCR          

 -- Brian Jarvey              FR St. Thomas             22.55        SCR          

 -- Benjamin Shield           JR Sioux Falls            23.50        SCR          

 -- Yasin Williams            SO Saint John's           22.80        SCR          

 -- Kevin Horton              SR Saint John's           22.49        SCR          

 -- Jimmy Mireri              SO Concordia St Pau       23.60        SCR          

 -- Brian Hervin              FR St. Cloud State        22.80        SCR          

 -- Matt Zilverberg           JR Sioux Falls            24.00        SCR          

 -- Dalton Smith              SR Dakota Wesleyan        22.85        SCR          

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

============================================================================

 Meet Record: % 48.14  4/26/2003   Mathew Shannon, Augsburg                    

     Stadium: # 48.14  4/26/2003   Matt Shannon, Augsburg                      

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Luke Leischner            SR South Dakota Sta       48.61      48.15   5 

  2 Austin Salargo               Unattached             48.50      48.55   5 

  3 Mitch Hechsel                Unattached             48.85      49.18   5 

  4 Doug Thoresen             SO St. Thomas             49.67      49.75   5 

  5 Frank Falzone             SO Minnesota              49.00      49.78   5 

  6 Jake Lammi                SO Saint John's           49.83      50.13   4 

  7 Will Warmka               SO Hamline                52.35      50.42   3 

  8 Brady Velgersdyk          SR Sioux Falls            50.00      50.83   4 

  9 Levi Winkels              SO South Dakota Sta       50.00      50.89   4 

 10 Hillary Luke              SO St. Cloud State        50.99      51.06   4 

 11 Christian Willman         SR Hamline                51.50      51.16   4 

 12 Christian Roemhildt       FR St. Thomas             52.11      51.76   3 

 13 Kenny Schofield           JR Minnesota              51.50      51.80   4 

 14 Jordan Tradewell          SO Saint John's           50.55      51.85   4 

 15 John Wildauer             JR Martin Luther          52.04      52.14   3 

 16 Chris Mergens             SO Saint John's           51.80      52.22   3 

 17 Sam Coulter               FR North Dakota           53.09      52.92   3 

 18 Farai Madungwe            FR Minot State            51.16      52.93   4 

 19 Prestin Schwichtenberg    SO Gustavus               53.44      53.48   3 

 20 Maxwell Dunne             JR St. Thomas             54.00      54.32   2 

 21 Jacob Kohl                FR Gustavus               53.61      54.45   2 

 22 Isaac Pappenfuss          FR Martin Luther          54.84      55.40   2 

 23 Steven Dorumsgaard        FR St. Thomas             54.00      55.95   2 

 24 Nathan Ferrey             FR Minnesota Morris       54.30      56.40   2 

 25 Aaron Bohlmann            SO Martin Luther          57.40      57.29   1 

 26 Antonio Duran             FR Bethany Lutheran                  57.94   1 

 27 Jerry Washington             Unattached                      1:02.69   2 

 28 Matthew Anderson          FR St. Thomas             54.22    1:04.67   2 

 -- Brian Jarvey              FR St. Thomas             49.55        DNS   5 

 -- Andrew Leonard            SO St. Thomas             51.50        DNS   4 

 -- Jared Foote               JR South Dakota Sta       48.34        DNS   5 

 -- C J. Dale                 SR Carleton               54.54        DNS   2 

 -- Aaron Koenig              SR North Dakota           51.75        DNS   3 

 -- Evan McNeil               SO Carleton               55.75        DNS   2 

 -- Zak Fick                  FR Bethany Lutheran       57.26        DNS   1 

 -- Reagan Tshibangu          FR Bethany Lutheran                    DNS   1 

 -- Dan Guelle                JR Minn State Manka       49.80        DNS   5 

 -- James McLean              JR Saint John's           52.40        DNS   3 

 -- Robert Thibault           FR St. Thomas                          DNS   1 

 -- Colin Koth                SR Sioux Falls            48.00        DNS   5 

 -- James McMillon            FR St. Thomas             53.36        DNS   3 

 

Men 800 Meter Run

============================================================================

 Meet Record: % 1:51.39  4/24/2004   Toby Henkels, Team USA Minnesota          

     Stadium: # 1:51.39  4/24/2004   Toby Henkels, Team USA Minnesota          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Brian Gooley              JR Minnesota Runnin     1:53.31    1:53.66   4 

  2 Nicholas Cass             JR Concordia St Pau     1:53.78    1:54.68   4 

  3 Alexander Schoneberger    SO Minn State Manka     1:55.20    1:55.31   4 

  4 Eric Mann                 SR Saint John's         1:57.60    1:56.05   4 

  5 Stephen Bruha                Unattached           1:54.00    1:56.77   4 

  6 Isaiah Frohling           FR North Dakota         1:57.55    1:57.03   4 

  7 Blaze Kilian              JR Sioux Falls          1:56.25    1:57.31   4 

  8 Fritz Alt                 SO St. Thomas           1:57.54    1:57.55   4 

  9 Brendan Gessner           FR Minn State Manka     1:57.30    1:57.74   4 

 10 Chalmer Combellick        FR Minnesota Morris     1:59.22    1:58.46   3 

 11 Nic Rudolph               SO Concordia St Pau     1:59.21    1:58.80   3 

 12 Samual Bach               SO St. Thomas           2:00.24    1:59.11   3 

 13 Mammed Nurie              SO St. Cloud State      1:56.00    1:59.14   4 

 14 Doug Mueller              SO St. Thomas           1:57.94    1:59.30   3 

 15 Dan Kroenke               FR Minn State Manka     1:56.90    1:59.56   4 

 16 Joseph Renier             JR Gustavus             2:07.00    2:00.54   2 

 17 Julio Garcia              FR Bethany Lutheran     2:03.95    2:01.10   2 

 18 Ben Pynnonen              SR Minnesota Runnin     2:02.50    2:01.13   2 

 19 Grant VanKeulen           FR South Dakota Sta     1:59.00    2:01.50   3 

 20 Dan Peters                JR Minnesota Runnin     2:07.00    2:01.63   2 

 21 Nicholas Jackson          FR St. Thomas                      2:01.65   3 

 22 Dylan Slaba               FR South Dakota Sta     2:00.00    2:01.67   3 

 23 Will Roberson             SR St. Thomas           2:00.54    2:01.78   3 

 24 Tanner Davenport          JR Gustavus             2:01.00    2:02.18   3 

 25 Schuyler Canfield         SO Gustavus             2:00.00    2:02.28   3 

 26 Andrew Thies              SO South Dakota Sta     2:04.00    2:02.35   2 

 27 Clay Armstrong            JR Minot State          2:04.56    2:02.38   2 

 28 Taylor Wensmann           FR Sioux Falls          2:02.00    2:02.45   2 

 29 Emilio Quintana           FR Gustavus             2:03.87    2:03.38   2 

 30 Steven Donahue            SO Saint John's         2:01.00    2:03.40   3 

 31 Grey Davis                FR Martin Luther        2:07.83    2:03.68   2 

 32 Andrew Hernandez          JR Dakota Wesleyan      2:00.00    2:04.61   3 

 33 Lars Mattison                Unattached           1:56.00    2:04.62   4 

 34 Ben Long                  FR St. Thomas           2:02.24    2:04.96   2 

 35 Austin Hamm               FR South Dakota Sta     2:06.00    2:05.34   2 

 36 Josh Lozancich            SR Minnesota Morris     2:00.23    2:06.95   3 

 37 Spencer Hinseth           SR Bethel               2:04.51    2:06.97   2 

 38 Benjamin Birner           JR Martin Luther        2:06.50    2:07.92   2 

 39 Isaac Secor               FR Saint John's         2:10.61    2:08.49   1 

 40 Phillip LaVallee          FR South Dakota Sta     1:55.00    2:08.64   4 

 41 Lukas Pitzl               FR Saint John's         2:14.26    2:09.01   1 

 42 Taylor Klassen            JR Northwestern Col     2:07.15    2:09.20   2 

 43 Nick Krinkie              JR Northwestern Col     2:10.00    2:09.46   1 

 44 Zach Van Orsdel           SO Gustavus             2:09.00    2:10.40   1 

 45 Ryan Perry                SR Minot State          2:08.37    2:10.49   1 

 46 Anthony White             JR Minnesota Morris     2:10.00    2:11.38   1 

 47 Josh Blankenship          FR Gustavus             2:12.36    2:11.52   1 

 48 Daniel Gronau             JR Gustavus             2:10.00    2:11.70   1 

 49 Alex Buchholz             FR Minot State          2:15.92    2:20.10   1 

 -- John Wildauer             JR Martin Luther        2:08.50        DNS   1 

 -- Isaac Pappenfuss          FR Martin Luther        2:13.90        DNS   1 

 -- Paul Maile                JR St. Cloud State      2:05.00        DNS   2 

 -- Caleb Knox                FR Northwestern Col     2:09.74        DNS   1 

 -- Kevin Rotich              JR Northwestern Col     2:16.33        DNS   1 

 -- Edward Van Pelt           JR Minn State Manka     1:54.90        DNS   4 

 -- Eric Jorgenson            JR Gustavus             1:58.00        DNS   3 

 -- Pel Deng                     Unattached           1:57.00        DNS   4 

 -- Michael Kuhlman           SR Saint John's         2:01.00        DNS   3 

 -- Dan Kremer                SO St. Thomas           1:57.74        SCR     

 

Men 1500 Meter Run

============================================================================

 Meet Record: % 4:02.73  4/30/2005   Ben Klungtvedt, MN State Mankato          

     Stadium: # 3:54.82  2003        Jon Ortloff, MSU Mankato                  

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Phillip LaVallee          FR South Dakota Sta     3:59.00    4:00.64%  3 

  2 Joel Reichow              FR South Dakota Sta     3:58.00    4:01.66%  3 

  3 Anders Bowman                Unattached           4:08.00    4:02.42%  3 

  4 Kyle Severson             JR Minnesota Runnin     4:04.23    4:03.08   3 

  5 Grant VanKeulen           FR South Dakota Sta     4:05.00    4:04.13   3 

  6 Alex Schroeder            SR St. Thomas           3:58.24    4:05.71   3 

  7 Tyler Krypan              FR St. Thomas           4:06.00    4:08.79   3 

  8 Josiah Swanson            SO Unattached           4:06.00    4:09.12   3 

  9 Robby Williams            SO St. Thomas           4:08.00    4:09.79   3 

 10 Dylan Slaba               FR South Dakota Sta     4:10.00    4:10.41   2 

 11 Willie Versen             JR Saint John's         4:02.59    4:11.07   3 

 12 Michael Kuhlman           SR Saint John's         4:15.46    4:12.66   2 

 13 Lars Mattison                Unattached           4:00.00    4:13.24   3 

 14 Nick Krinkie              JR Northwestern Col     4:15.88    4:13.78   2 

 15 Leighton Becher           SO Gustavus             4:10.00    4:15.32   2 

 16 Charles Seifert           JR St. Thomas           4:12.00    4:15.35   2 

 17 Clay Armstrong            JR Minot State          4:12.90    4:16.89   2 

 18 Grey Davis                FR Martin Luther        4:17.06    4:18.08   2 

 19 Eric Jorgenson            JR Gustavus             4:10.00    4:19.21   2 

 20 Dillon Emo                SO Gustavus             4:10.00    4:19.79   2 

 21 Matt Carlson              SO Gustavus             4:21.00    4:19.91   1 

 22 Jon Olsen                 FR Minnesota Runnin     4:16.00    4:20.09   2 

 23 Ryan Perry                SR Minot State          4:20.45    4:22.47   1 

 24 Caleb Knox                FR Northwestern Col     4:34.42    4:27.54   1 

 25 Max Tusa                  SR Saint John's         4:30.62    4:27.91   1 

 26 Tyler Voss                SR Sioux Falls          4:24.00    4:28.32   1 

 27 Benjamin Birner           JR Martin Luther        4:31.13    4:32.19   1 

 28 Carl Wold                 FR Bethany Lutheran     4:46.32    4:35.29   1 

 29 Alex Buchholz             FR Minot State          4:40.08    4:42.05   1 

 30 Michael Collins           FR Saint John's         4:46.01    4:47.49   1 

 31 Cameron Clause            JR Gustavus             4:22.00    4:47.50   1 

 32 Robert Ahrens             FR Bethany Lutheran     4:46.24    4:51.41   1 

 33 Declan McCrory            SO Minnesota Morris     4:50.00    5:00.96   1 

 34 Patrick Thornton          JR Saint John's         5:35.03    5:32.16   1 

 -- Chad Claybaugh            JR Gustavus             4:15.00        DNS   2 

 -- Joseph Renier             JR Gustavus             4:10.00        DNS   2 

 -- Kevin Rotich              JR Northwestern Col     4:53.43        DNS   1 

 -- Andrew Ferguson           JR Hamline              5:00.00        DNS   1 

 -- Garrett Eklof             SR Minn State Manka     4:08.00        DNS   3 

 -- Dan Burkardt              FR St. Thomas           4:20.00        DNS   1 

 -- Dan Kremer                SO St. Thomas                          DNS   2 

 -- Isaac Winters             SO Saint John's         4:13.48        DNS   2 

 -- Nicholas Jackson          FR St. Thomas           4:12.24        SCR     

 

Men 1 Mile Run Alumni

=========================================================================

 Meet Record: % 4:55.58  4/28/2012   John Leaf, Unattached                     

     Stadium: # 4:55.58  4/28/2012   John Leaf, Unattached                     

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Neil Skoog                   Unattached                      4:54.56# 

  2 Nick Ross                    Unattached                      5:02.79  

  3 John Leaf                    Unattached                      5:03.15  

  4 Jeremy Kuhn                  Unattached                      5:03.76  

  5 Dave Schutt                  Unattached                      5:13.32  

  6 Carson Smith                 Unattached                      5:13.90  

  7 Ben Weiner                   Unattached                      5:14.63  

  8 Cristian Raether             Unattached                      5:32.89  

  9 Anders Bowman                Unattached                      5:37.38  

 10 Mark Peterson                Unattached                      5:37.54  

 11 Mark Hartman                 Unattached                      5:39.88  

 12 Alumni #17 #17               Unattached                      7:16.79  

 -- Nate Porath                  Unattached                          DNS  

 -- James Sorenson               Unattached                          DNS  

 -- Drew Scanlan                 Unattached                          DNS  

 -- Evan Kienberger              Unattached                          DNS  

 -- Cole Carlson                 Unattached                          DNS  

 

Men 5000 Meter Run

============================================================================

 Meet Record: % 15:10.47  4/28/2012   Peter Hogenson, MN Running Club          

     Stadium: # 14:49.03  2011        Tom Sederquist, Concordia-Moorhead       

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Grant Johnson             SR Minnesota Runnin    14:59.00   15:02.85%  2 

  2 Sam Saccoman              JR North Dakota        15:07.30   15:04.68%  2 

  3 Peter Hogenson            SO Minnesota Runnin    15:10.00   15:42.89   2 

  4 Tom Mountain              JR St. Cloud State     15:35.00   15:46.55   2 

  5 Nathan Rock               FR Hamline             16:00.00   15:54.26   2 

  6 Kipp Kinsley              FR South Dakota Sta    15:15.00   16:03.52   2 

  7 Mark Harries              SO North Dakota        15:45.00   16:24.32   2 

  8 Joel Cartwright           FR Minot State         16:27.38   16:31.90   1 

  9 Ross Nelson               JR North Dakota        15:22.15   16:35.95   2 

 10 Brett Szafarski           SR Minot State         16:27.54   16:39.35   1 

 11 Matthew Longen            FR Minn State Manka    15:59.00   16:44.03   2 

 12 Jeremy Anderson           SO Minn State Manka    16:00.00   16:55.87   1 

 13 Tony Krueger                 Unattached          17:25.00   16:58.62   1 

 14 Sam Anderson              FR Concordia St Pau    17:06.85   17:02.04   1 

 15 Henry Benson              FR Minnesota Runnin    16:40.00   17:02.26   1 

 16 Patrick Armstrong         SO Saint John's        17:08.53   17:04.33   1 

 17 David Schoenfish          FR Sioux Falls         16:30.00   17:10.35   1 

 18 Sam Renier                FR Gustavus            17:14.95   17:10.71   1 

 19 Jeff Sahli                FR Dakota Wesleyan     16:45.00   17:12.05   1 

 20 Thomas Brenberg           JR Gustavus                       17:15.55   1 

 21 Nick Austin               FR Minot State         17:31.06   17:33.32   1 

 22 Dave Pieper               SR St. Cloud State     16:45.00   17:45.37   1 

 23 Kyle Billett              JR Minnesota Morris    17:49.00   17:47.80   1 

 24 Dakota Darkstar           JR Gustavus                       17:53.37   1 

 25 Bailey Denzer             SO Minnesota Morris    18:30.45   18:19.66   1 

 26 David Eilliot             SR Dakota Wesleyan     19:00.00   20:08.77   1 

 -- Kyle Economy              JR North Dakota        15:16.00        DNF   2 

 -- Parker Wharram            FR North Dakota        15:15.56        DNF   2 

 -- Brian Anderson            JR St. Thomas          15:35.00        DNS   2 

 -- Scott Fusco               JR St. Thomas          15:59.24        DNS   2 

 -- Nick LeTourneau           FR St. Thomas          16:30.00        DNS   1 

 -- Ben Rascher               SO St. Thomas          15:30.00        DNS   2 

 -- Neil Skoog                   Unattached          15:53.00        DNS   2 

 -- Matt Longen                  Unattached          15:59.00        DNS   2 

 -- Ethan Armbruster          JR St. Thomas          15:35.24        DNS   2 

 -- Adam Lund                 SR Gustavus            16:00.00        DNS   2 

 -- Andrew Gilhart            SO Concordia St Pau    17:31.53        DNS   1 

 -- Chad Hewitt               FR St. Thomas          17:03.24        DNS   1 

 -- Dylan Baumann             FR St. Thomas          16:38.54        DNS   1 

 -- Brian Farley              SR St. Thomas          15:30.00        DNS   2 

 -- Jacob Gerhartz            FR St. Thomas          15:38.74        DNS   2 

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

=================================================================================

9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times

 Meet Record: % 14.62  4/28/2001   Desman Oakley, Augsburg                     

     Stadium: # 14.62  2001        Eric Klinker, Macalester                    

     Stadium: # 14.62  4/28/2001   Desman Oakley, Augsburg                     

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Jon Lenz                     Unattached             15.16      15.09Q  1.4  1 

  2 Zach Pederson             SR Concordia St Pau       14.90      15.16Q  0.9  3 

  3 Jimmy Evers               FR North Dakota           14.93      15.41Q  0.9  2 

  4 Eric Hanson               SO Hamline                15.50      15.52Q  2.0  4 

  5 Patrick Keyes                Unattached                        15.63q  1.4  1  15.621

  6 John LeClerc              FR North Dakota           15.32      15.63q  0.9  2  15.630

  7 Marc Sizer                SR Minnesota-Duluth       15.90      15.64q  1.4  1 

  8 Ryan DeRoeck              JR Minnesota Morris       15.73      15.72q  2.0  4 

  9 Matt Flotterud            JR Gustavus               16.35      15.95q  2.0  4 

 10 Nathan Harder             JR Minnesota Morris       15.43      16.04   0.9  3 

 11 Tyler Flatland            SO Minot State            15.98      16.17   1.4  1 

 12 Andrew Ferguson           JR Hamline                16.27      16.24   0.9  3 

 13 Maxwell Dunne             JR St. Thomas             16.50      16.36   2.0  4  16.353

 14 Jamie Crum                   Unattached             15.80      16.36   0.9  3  16.354

 15 Gavin Yseth               SR St. Thomas             16.69      16.43   0.9  2 

 16 C J. Dale                 SR Carleton               16.27      16.45   0.9  2 

 17 Caleb VandeWege           JR Saint John's           16.78      16.47   1.4  1 

 18 Darin Malafa              SO Minot State            16.63      16.70   0.9  3 

 19 Scott Williams            SO Gustavus               17.31      16.83   2.0  4 

 20 Todd Gleason              SR St. Thomas                        16.95   2.0  4 

 21 Traxton Priebe            FR South Dakota Sta       17.66      16.99   0.9  2 

 22 Brandon Hagans            FR Carleton               17.23      17.20   0.9  2 

 23 Leif Larson               SO Minot State                       17.28   2.0  4 

 24 Zach Hansen               SR Hamline                16.84      17.31   1.4  1  17.308

 25 Jacob Peterson            FR Saint John's           17.28      17.31   0.9  3  17.309

 26 Zachary Smith             FR Minnesota Morris       18.05      17.74   1.4  1 

 27 Joe Wistrcill             SR St. Thomas             15.88      17.75   0.9  2 

 28 Colin Paustian            JR Martin Luther          18.86      19.07   0.9  3 

 29 Terrance Chastan-Davis    JR Minnesota Morris       18.60      19.46   1.4  1 

 30 Robert Thibault           FR St. Thomas                        20.21   0.9  2 

 31 Evan Taylor                  Unattached                        22.57   0.9  3 

 -- Ryan Todhunter            JR Minnesota              14.30        DNS   2.0  4 

 -- Ryan Maloney              SR Sioux Falls            15.07        DNS   1.4  1 

 -- Evan McNeil               SO Carleton               17.34        DNS   0.9  3 

 -- Amani Lee                 JR Hamline                17.31        DNS   2.0  4 

 -- Alex Ukkelberg            FR Saint John's           18.72        DNS   0.9  2 

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

==============================================================================

 Meet Record: % 14.62  4/28/2001   Desman Oakley, Augsburg                     

     Stadium: # 14.62  2001        Eric Klinker, Macalester                    

     Stadium: # 14.62  4/28/2001   Desman Oakley, Augsburg                     

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

Finals

  1 Jimmy Evers               FR North Dakota           15.41      14.94   3.0 

  2 Jon Lenz                     Unattached             15.09      15.07   3.0 

  3 Zach Pederson             SR Concordia St Pau       15.16      15.12   3.0 

  4 John LeClerc              FR North Dakota           15.63      15.26   3.0 

  5 Patrick Keyes                Unattached             15.63      15.38   3.0 

  6 Eric Hanson               SO Hamline                15.52      15.47   3.0 

  7 Marc Sizer                SR Minnesota-Duluth       15.64      15.50   3.0 

  8 Ryan DeRoeck              JR Minnesota Morris       15.72      15.61   3.0 

  9 Matt Flotterud            JR Gustavus               15.95      16.01   3.0 

Preliminaries

 10 Nathan Harder             JR Minnesota Morris       16.04                  

 11 Tyler Flatland            SO Minot State            16.17                  

 12 Andrew Ferguson           JR Hamline                16.24                  

 13 Maxwell Dunne             JR St. Thomas             16.36                  

 14 Jamie Crum                   Unattached             16.36                  

 15 Gavin Yseth               SR St. Thomas             16.43                  

 16 C J. Dale                 SR Carleton               16.45                  

 17 Caleb VandeWege           JR Saint John's           16.47                  

 18 Darin Malafa              SO Minot State            16.70                  

 19 Scott Williams            SO Gustavus               16.83                  

 20 Todd Gleason              SR St. Thomas             16.95                  

 21 Traxton Priebe            FR South Dakota Sta       16.99                  

 22 Brandon Hagans            FR Carleton               17.20                  

 23 Leif Larson               SO Minot State            17.28                  

 24 Zach Hansen               SR Hamline                17.31                  

 25 Jacob Peterson            FR Saint John's           17.31                  

 26 Zachary Smith             FR Minnesota Morris       17.74                  

 27 Joe Wistrcill             SR St. Thomas             17.75                  

 28 Colin Paustian            JR Martin Luther          19.07                  

 29 Terrance Chastan-Davis    JR Minnesota Morris       19.46                  

 30 Robert Thibault           FR St. Thomas             20.21                  

 31 Evan Taylor                  Unattached             22.57                  

 -- Ryan Todhunter            JR Minnesota               DNS                   

 -- Ryan Maloney              SR Sioux Falls             DNS                   

 -- Evan McNeil               SO Carleton                DNS                   

 -- Amani Lee                 JR Hamline                 DNS                   

 -- Alex Ukkelberg            FR Saint John's            DNS                   

 

Men 400 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

 Meet Record: % 53.98  4/28/2012   Steve Groskreutz, Gustavus                  

     Stadium: # 53.48  2002        Andrew Hillard, St. Thomas                  

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Rashawn Fountain             Unattached             54.90      53.57%  4 

  2 Tyler Flatland            SO Minot State            54.14      54.09   4 

  3 Jon Lenz                     Unattached             54.21      54.16   4 

  4 Justin Carson             JR South Dakota Sta       54.61      55.70   4 

  5 Justin McMurtry           FR Minn State Manka       56.70      56.22   4 

  6 Zach Pederson             SR Concordia St Pau       56.20      56.97   4 

  7 Matt McCreary             SR North Dakota           55.50      57.26   4 

  8 Traxton Priebe            FR South Dakota Sta       56.10      57.34   4 

  9 Ben Anderson              SR Northwestern Col       58.13      57.60   3 

 10 Michael Austin            SR Carleton             1:01.10      57.97   2 

 11 Scott Williams            SO Gustavus               58.12      58.15   3 

 12 Ryan DeRoeck              JR Minnesota Morris       57.19      58.81   3 

 13 Losha Ndemeno-Tegomoh     SO St. Thomas             59.00      58.99   2 

 14 James McMillon            FR St. Thomas           1:02.33      59.79   2 

 15 Zachary Smith             FR Minnesota Morris       59.75    1:00.18   2 

 16 Eric Hanson               SO Hamline                57.61    1:00.42   3 

 17 Joe Glomski               FR Hamline              1:00.00    1:00.79   2 

 18 Brandon Hagans            FR Carleton             1:00.45    1:01.14   2 

 19 Terrance Chastan-Davis    JR Minnesota Morris     1:01.30    1:01.49   2 

 20 Benjamin Bridell          FR St. Thomas           1:01.52    1:01.83   2 

 21 Caleb VandeWege           JR Saint John's         1:01.87    1:02.77   2 

 22 Colin Paustian            JR Martin Luther                   1:03.06   1 

 23 Darin Malafa              SO Minot State          1:03.43    1:04.95   1 

 24 Paul Apenhorst            FR Dakota Wesleyan      1:05.00    1:06.61   1 

 25 Luke Rosenbaum            FR Martin Luther        1:12.45    1:11.78   1 

 -- Nick Harrison             JR St. Thomas             57.55        DNF   3 

 -- Ryan Maloney              SR Sioux Falls            57.00        DNS   3 

 -- Taylor Nauman             JR Saint John's           56.54        DNS   4 

 -- Steven Ducatelli          SR Hamline                58.15        DNS   3 

 -- Blake Bordson             SR St. Thomas             58.50        DNS   3 

 -- Michael Richter           JR Saint John's           57.31        DNS   3 

 

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

=========================================================================

 Meet Record: % 9:13.1h  4/26/2003   Robb Winterfeld, MN Duluth                

     Stadium: # 9:06.09  2007        Travis Bristow, Hamline                   

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Andrew Thies              SO South Dakota Sta     9:40.00    9:34.41   10   

  2 Drew Kraft                   Unattached           9:34.00    9:46.94    8   

  3 Austin Hamm               FR South Dakota Sta     9:55.00   10:02.21    6   

  4 James Sorenson               Unattached                     10:02.27    5   

  5 Sam Fransen               JR Gustavus            10:53.02   10:21.19    4   

  6 Preston Tomlinson         SR Gustavus                       10:27.36    3   

  7 Noah Willitz              JR Martin Luther       11:05.92   10:53.36    2   

  8 Dakota Darkstar           JR Gustavus                       10:54.36    1   

  9 Andrew Gilhart            SO Concordia St Pau    11:13.27   10:57.08  

 10 Anders Culver             SR Gustavus            11:10.96   11:18.49  

 11 Anthony White             JR Minnesota Morris               11:22.10  

 12 Luke Rosenbaum            FR Martin Luther       13:02.17   12:37.80  

 -- Duncan Secor              JR Saint John's        10:25.97        DNS  

 -- Tyler Morey                  Unattached           9:25.00        DNS  

 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay

============================================================================

 Meet Record: % 41.89  4/26/2003   Gustavus Adolphus, Gustavus Adolphus        

     Stadium: # 41.23  2002        St. Thomas, St. Thomas                      

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 South Dakota State  'A'                             42.00      42.29   2 

  2 St. Thomas  'A'                                     42.55      42.35   2 

  3 Gustavus  'A'                                                  43.21   1 

  4 Carleton  'A'                                       44.08      43.82   2 

  5 Hamline  'A'                                        44.35      44.30   2 

  6 Concordia St Paul  'A'                              44.00      44.56   2 

  7 Northwestern College  'A'                                      45.56   1 

  8 Unattached  'A'                                                45.57   1 

  9 Bethany Lutheran  'A'                               46.23      45.66   2 

 10 Martin Luther  'A'                                  46.25      46.03   1 

 -- South Dakota State  'B'                             44.00        DNS   2 

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

============================================================================

 Meet Record: % 3:20.92  4/28/2007   U of Minnesota, U of Minnesota            

     Stadium: # 3:15.73  2002        St. Thomas, St. Thomas                    

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Unattached  'A'                                   3:15.00    3:19.69%  3 

  2 South Dakota State  'A'                           3:16.44    3:19.94%  3 

  3 Hamline  'A'                                      3:25.05    3:25.16   3 

  4 North Dakota  'A'                                 3:26.11    3:29.21   3 

  5 Sioux Falls  'A'                                  3:35.00    3:29.93   2 

  6 Gustavus  'A'                                                3:31.74   1 

  7 Hamline  'B'                                      3:35.62    3:32.33   2 

  8 Northwestern College  'A'                         3:33.56    3:32.40   2 

  9 Dakota Wesleyan  'A'                              3:30.00    3:32.86   2 

 10 Minot State  'A'                                  3:31.78    3:34.77   2 

 11 Martin Luther  'A'                                3:33.26    3:36.29   2 

 12 Bethany Lutheran  'A'                             3:37.92    3:42.54   2 

 13 Gustavus  'B'                                                3:43.63   1 

 14 Unattached  'B'                                              3:44.25   1 

 15 Unattached  'D'                                              3:50.40   1 

 16 Unattached  'C'                                              3:59.04   1 

 -- Hamline  'C'                                      3:40.00        DNF   2 

 -- St. Thomas  'A'                                   3:20.00        DNS   3 

 -- Unattached  'E'                                                  DNS   1 

 -- South Dakota State  'B'                           3:20.00        DNS   3 

 -- South Dakota State  'C'                           3:24.00        DNS   3 

 -- Concordia St Paul  'A'                            3:28.00        DNS   3 

 -- Saint John's  'A'                                 3:23.00        DNS   3 

 -- Minnesota Morris  'A'                             3:45.00        DNS   1 

 

Men High Jump

===================================================================================

 Meet Record: % 2.07m  4/26/2003   John Albert, Minnesota                      

     Stadium: # 2.17m  2010        Garrett Huyle, Unattached                   

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Isaac Tapp                FR Gustavus               1.93m      1.98m    6-06.00 

     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 

        O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 

  2 Joe Mooney                FR St. Cloud State        2.05m      1.98m    6-06.00 

     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 

        O    P   XO  XXX 

  3 Frank Veldman                Unattached             2.05m      1.98m    6-06.00 

     1.93 1.98 2.03 

        O  XXO  XXX 

  4 Nick Welshons             SO Saint John's           1.93m      1.93m    6-04.00 

     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 

        O    O    O  XXX 

  4 Brody Ziegler             FR Gustavus               1.93m      1.93m    6-04.00 

     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 

        O    O    O  XXX 

  4 Todd Brassow              FR Martin Luther          1.95m      1.93m    6-04.00 

     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 

        O    O    O    O  XXX 

  7 Dustin McColley           SR St. Cloud State        2.08m      1.93m    6-04.00 

     1.93 1.98 

       XO  XXX 

  8 Jordan Steward            SO Hamline                1.88m      1.88m    6-02.00 

     1.83 1.88 1.93 

        O    O  XXX 

  9 Connor Berg               FR South Dakota Sta       1.98m      1.88m    6-02.00 

     1.83 1.88 1.93 

       XO    O  XXX 

 10 Matthew Anderson          FR St. Thomas             1.83m      1.88m    6-02.00 

     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 

       XO    O   XO  XXX 

 10 Naga Rumicho              JR Gustavus               1.83m      1.88m    6-02.00 

     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 

       XO    O   XO  XXX 

 12 Matt Flotterud            JR Gustavus               1.88m      1.88m    6-02.00 

     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 

      XXO   XO   XO  XXX 

 13 Jamie Crum                   Unattached             2.00m      1.88m    6-02.00 

     1.83 1.88 1.93 

        O  XXO  XXX 

 14 Mark Gorsuch              FR South Dakota Sta       1.85m      1.83m    6-00.00 

     1.78 1.83 1.88 

       XO  XXO  XXX 

 15 Ryan Andert               JR North Dakota           1.80m      1.83m    6-00.00 

     1.78 1.83 1.88 

      XXO  XXO  XXX 

 16 Robert Thibault           FR St. Thomas                        1.78m    5-10.00 

     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 

        O    O    O  XXX 

 17 Devin Dirth               SR St. Thomas             1.79m      1.78m    5-10.00 

     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 

        O    O  XXO  XXX 

 18 LeeRoy Leal               FR Bethany Lutheran       1.73m      1.73m    5-08.00 

     1.68 1.73 1.78 

        O  XXO  XXX 

 18 Zak Fick                  FR Bethany Lutheran       1.70m      1.73m    5-08.00 

     1.68 1.73 1.78 

        O  XXO  XXX 

 -- Dan Kremer                SO St. Thomas                           NH            

     1.68 

      XXX 

 -- Nick Carlson              SO Gustavus               1.58m         NH            

     1.68 

      XXX 

 -- Phillip Butler            JR Gustavus               1.83m         NH            

     1.78 

      XXX 

 -- C J. Dale                 SR Carleton               1.72m        DNS            

 -- Amani Lee                 JR Hamline                1.83m        DNS            

 -- Cory Greenway             SR South Dakota Sta       1.71m        DNS            

 -- Evan McNeil               SO Carleton               1.63m        DNS            

 -- Pel Deng                     Unattached             2.05m        DNS            

 -- Jeff Dubose               JR Gustavus               1.78m        DNS            

 -- Phil Rein                 JR Hamline                1.93m        DNS            

 -- Antony Odera              FR Concordia St Pau       1.90m        DNS            

 

Men Pole Vault

===================================================================================

 Meet Record:   4.90m  4/25/2009   Daniel Drewek, UW-Stout                     

 Meet Record: % 5.01m  4/28/2012   Logan Markuson, Minnesota                   

     Stadium: # 5.01m  4/28/2012   Logan Markuson, Minnesota                   

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Jagger Gran               FR Sioux Falls            4.94m      4.81m   15-09.25 

     3.46 3.76 4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.91 

        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 

  2 Nick Sgarbossa               Unattached             4.80m      4.81m   15-09.25 

     3.46 3.76 4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.91 

        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 

  3 Nick Weis                 SO North Dakota Sta       4.70m      4.66m   15-03.50 

     3.46 3.76 4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 

        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 

  3 David Braaten             SR St. Cloud State        4.92m      4.66m   15-03.50 

     3.46 3.76 4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 

        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 

  3 Scott Greenman            FR Sioux Falls            4.94m      4.66m   15-03.50 

     3.46 3.76 4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 

        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 

  6 Adam Isakson              SR Minnesota              4.96m      4.66m   15-03.50 

     3.46 3.76 4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 

        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 

  7 Ryan Schaefer             JR South Dakota Sta       4.45m      4.51m   14-09.50 

     3.46 3.76 4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 

        P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 

  8 Nathaniel Schaefer        FR South Dakota Sta       4.60m      4.51m   14-09.50 

     3.46 3.76 4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 

        P    P   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 

  9 Tyler Colling             SO North Dakota           4.45m      4.51m   14-09.50 

     3.46 3.76 4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 

        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 

  9 Kirk Capdeville           SO Minot State            4.85m      4.51m   14-09.50 

     3.46 3.76 4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 

        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 

 11 Bryan Elyea-Wheeler       FR Concordia St Pau       4.55m      4.51m   14-09.50 

     3.46 3.76 4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 

        P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 

 12 Jacob Zebedee                Unattached             4.54m      4.36m   14-03.50 

     3.46 3.76 4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 

        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 

 13 Jeff Dubose               JR Gustavus               4.05m      4.36m   14-03.50 

     3.46 3.76 4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 

        P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 

 14 Andrew Fuller             SR Minn State Manka       4.41m      4.21m   13-09.75 

     3.46 3.76 4.06 4.21 4.36 

        P    P    P    O  XXX 

 15 Tyler Hajek               FR South Dakota Sta       4.20m      3.76m   12-04.00 

     3.46 3.76 4.06 

        P    O  XXX 

 16 Carl Senoien                 Unattached                        3.76m   12-04.00 

     3.46 3.76 4.06 

       XO    O  XXX 

 16 Jamie Crum                   Unattached             4.30m      3.76m   12-04.00 

     3.46 3.76 4.06 

       XO    O  XXX 

 18 Benjamin Besch            SO St. Thomas             4.30m      3.76m   12-04.00 

     3.46 3.76 4.06 

        P   XO  XXX 

 18 Carl Neumann              FR Gustavus               4.25m      3.76m   12-04.00 

     3.46 3.76 4.06 

        P   XO  XXX 

 18 Steve Zingsheim           FR Hamline                3.30m      3.76m   12-04.00 

     3.46 3.76 4.06 

        O   XO  XXX 

 21 Matt Devery               FR Saint John's           3.70m      3.76m   12-04.00 

     3.46 3.76 4.06 

       XO  XXO  XXX 

 22 Erik Brady                SO Minnesota Morris       3.45m      3.46m   11-04.25 

     3.46 3.76 

        O  XXX 

 22 Matt Flotterud            JR Gustavus               3.65m      3.46m   11-04.25 

     3.46 3.76 

        O  XXX 

 24 Todd Gleason              SR St. Thomas                        3.46m   11-04.25 

     3.46 3.76 

       XO  XXX 

 24 Leif Larson               SO Minot State            3.65m      3.46m   11-04.25 

     3.46 3.76 

       XO  XXX 

 -- Brendan Johnson           FR North Dakota Sta       4.60m         NH            

     3.46 3.76 4.06 4.21 4.36 

        P    P    P    P  XXX 

 -- Zachary Smith             FR Minnesota Morris       3.30m         NH            

     3.46 

      XXX 

 -- Matt Masloski             SR Minn State Manka       4.80m         NH            

     3.46 3.76 4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 

        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 

 -- Patrick Hayden            JR Saint John's           3.96m         NH            

     3.46 3.76 

        P  XXX 

 -- Josh Owens                SR Gustavus               4.90m         NH            

     3.46 3.76 4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 

        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 

 -- Brandon Rogers            SO Sioux Falls            4.69m         NH            

     3.46 3.76 4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 

        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 

 -- Scott Zietlow             JR Martin Luther          0.09m         NH            

     3.46 

      XXX 

 -- Evan McNeil               SO Carleton               4.16m         NH            

     3.46 3.76 4.06 

        P    P  XXX 

 -- Matt Harris               JR North Dakota           4.45m         NH            

     3.46 3.76 4.06 4.21 4.36 

        P    P    P    P  XXX 

 -- Andrew Ellsworth          SR Sioux Falls            4.81m         NH            

     3.46 3.76 4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 

        P    P    P    P    P    P    X 

 -- Thomas Foote              JR St. Thomas             4.40m         NH            

     3.46 3.76 4.06 4.21 

        P    P    P  XXX 

 -- Kelly Davis               FR Gustavus                             NH            

     3.46 

      XXX 

 -- William Brenny            SR St. Cloud State        4.47m         NH            

     3.46 3.76 4.06 4.21 

        P    P    P  XXX 

 -- Kohl Koppinger            JR North Dakota           4.30m        DNS            

 -- Peter Scheerer            JR St. Thomas                          DNS            

 -- Cameron Clause            JR Gustavus               4.25m        DNS            

 -- Mark Volker               SO Hamline                4.15m        DNS            

 -- Jay May                   SR St. Thomas             4.50m        DNS            

 -- Joe Matheson              FR Hamline                3.72m        DNS            

 -- Shaise Schuette           SR Hamline                4.20m        DNS            

 

Men Long Jump

========================================================================================

 Meet Record: % 7.45m  4/24/2004   Tyrone Minor, Chizel T.C.                   

     Stadium: # 7.45m  4/24/2004   Tyrone Minor, Chizel T.C.                   

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          

========================================================================================

  1 Jeremiah Ary              FR South Dakota Sta       6.98m      6.88m   0.7  22-07.00 

     6.88m(0.7) FOUL(1.3) 6.84m(0.1) 6.53m(3.5) FOUL(0.5) 6.29m(1.5)

  2 Deon Wright               FR Bethany Lutheran       5.96m      6.74m   3.5  22-01.50 

     6.24m(0.1) FOUL(1.8) PASS      6.18m(1.7) 6.74m(3.5) 6.15m(2.2)

  3 Abraham Walker               Unattached             6.80m      6.57m   0.7  21-06.75 

     6.57m(0.7) 6.38m(1.2) 4.99m(1.0) 6.29m(4.1) 3.64m(0.5) PASS     

  4 Blair Riegel              JR Gustavus               6.60m      6.50m   2.2  21-04.00 

     6.50m(2.2) FOUL(0.1) 6.45m(0.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     

  5 Kenny Schofield           JR Minnesota              6.71m      6.45m   1.1  21-02.00 

     6.23m(0.1) 6.11m(1.1) 6.45m(1.1) PASS      PASS      PASS     

  6 Landon Koth               FR Sioux Falls            6.70m      6.42m   2.4  21-00.75 

     6.42m(2.4) 6.07m(1.4) 6.33m(1.3) FOUL(2.1) 6.10m(1.8) 6.13m(2.5)

  7 John Gibbs                SO Concordia St Pau       6.49m      6.41m   1.8  21-00.50 

     6.41m(1.8) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.4) 6.31m(3.3) 6.26m(1.2) 5.30m(2.5)

  8 Ryan Jorgenson            JR South Dakota Sta       6.51m      6.30m   0.8  20-08.00 

     5.97m(1.1) 6.03m(+0.0) 6.02m(2.1) 6.30m(0.8) 6.29m(4.3) 5.75m(0.6)

  9 Rony Sieperda             JR Sioux Falls            6.35m      6.09m   2.1  19-11.75 

     6.09m(2.1) FOUL(1.0) 5.98m(0.7) PASS      PASS      PASS     

 10 Jarrod Pfarr              JR Martin Luther          5.46m      5.90m   2.2  19-04.25 

     5.90m(2.2) FOUL(3.1) 5.68m(+0.0)           

 11 Cory Greenway             SR South Dakota Sta       5.80m      5.76m   1.5  18-10.75 

     5.51m(2.1) 5.46m(1.6) 5.76m(1.5)          

 12 Greg Groesbeck            FR Minot State            6.13m      5.74m   2.8  18-10.00 

     5.74m(2.8) 5.68m(2.3) 3.87m(0.1)            

 13 Patrick Ecklund           SR St. Thomas             5.90m      5.65m   1.1  18-06.50 

     5.63m(2.2) 5.65m(1.1) FOUL(0.7)            

 14 Daniel Porter             FR Dakota Wesleyan        5.72m      5.65m   3.0  18-06.50 

     5.48m(1.7) 5.34m(2.0) 5.65m(3.0)            

 15 Tuomas Aleksi Moran       JR Gustavus               5.33m      5.63m   3.0  18-05.75 

     5.53m(0.5) 5.63m(3.0) FOUL(0.9)            

 16 Dan Kremer                SO St. Thomas                        5.58m   1.4  18-03.75 

     5.58m(1.4) 3.31m(2.8) 5.27m(1.4)            

 17 Zak Fick                  FR Bethany Lutheran                  5.15m   2.0  16-10.75 

     5.15m(2.0) 5.09m(1.2) 5.03m(1.3)            

 18 Matthew Anderson          FR St. Thomas             6.00m      5.13m   0.5  16-10.00 

     4.05m(2.7) FOUL(0.4) 5.13m(0.5)            

 19 Antonio Duran             FR Bethany Lutheran       5.53m      4.98m   2.6  16-04.25 

     FOUL(0.7) 4.98m(2.6) 4.77m(3.2)           

 -- Tyler Martin              SR Saint John's           6.34m       FOUL                 

     FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(2.4)           

 -- Brady O'Brien             SR Saint John's           6.30m        DNS   NWI           

 -- Randy Khieu               JR Minn State Manka       6.65m        DNS   NWI           

 -- Zach Roy                  FR Saint John's           6.27m        DNS   NWI           

 -- Kegan Sunderland          SR Hamline                6.33m        DNS   NWI           

 -- Phil Rein                 JR Hamline                6.59m        DNS   NWI           

 -- Cyrille Litche Zouogbo    SO Minot State            6.70m        DNS   NWI           

 -- Renaldo Lampley           FR Bethany Lutheran       5.60m        DNS   NWI           

 -- Jacob Steinmetz           SR Martin Luther          6.22m        DNS   NWI           

 -- Jamari Wright             SO St. Thomas             6.10m        DNS   NWI           

 -- Charlie Pechous           FR St. Thomas             6.56m        DNS   NWI           

 -- C J. Dale                 SR Carleton               6.13m        DNS   NWI           

 -- Kyrystof Walczak          FR St. Thomas             6.24m        DNS   NWI           

 

Men Triple Jump

========================================================================================

 Meet Record: % 13.96m  4/28/2001   Nick Hammitt, South Dakota State           

     Stadium: # 14.28m  2002        Kajerero Ssbbaale, Macalester              

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          

========================================================================================

  1 David Pearcill            JR Minn State Manka      14.30m     13.97m%  0.7  45-10.00 

     13.72m(0.7) 13.97m(0.7) FOUL(0.3) 13.94m(1.8) FOUL(2.8)   

  2 Jeremiah Ary              FR South Dakota Sta      14.78m     13.84m   0.8  45-05.00 

     13.84m(0.8) 13.45m(1.8) FOUL(2.3) 13.41m(2.4) 13.51m(0.7) 13.64m(0.3)

  3 Jake Sanderson            JR South Dakota Sta      14.31m     13.70m   0.8  44-11.50 

     FOUL(0.8) FOUL(3.0) 13.70m(0.8) FOUL(1.4) 13.68m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1)

  4 London Thurman               Unattached            13.55m     13.17m   1.2  43-02.50 

     12.90m(1.4) 13.17m(1.2) x            

  5 Landon Koth               FR Sioux Falls           13.20m     12.91m   0.5  42-04.25 

     12.62m(0.9) 12.83m(1.7) 11.52m(1.7) 12.75m(2.1) 12.81m(0.1) 12.91m(0.5)

  6 Jacob Steinmetz           SR Martin Luther         12.74m     12.78m   NWI  41-11.25 

     12.24m(NWI) 12.24m(NWI) 12.78m(NWI) 12.36m(1.2) 12.27m(+0.0) 12.11m(+0.0)

  7 Cyrille Litche Zouogbo    SO Minot State           12.19m     12.76m   0.1  41-10.50 

     12.74m(NWI) 12.35m(NWI) 12.44m(NWI) 12.69m(0.2) 12.76m(0.1) 12.27m(0.4)

  8 Antony Odera              FR Concordia St Pau      13.00m     12.49m   NWI  40-11.75 

     FOUL      12.49m(NWI) FOUL              

  9 Daniel Porter             FR Dakota Wesleyan       12.05m     12.33m   NWI  40-05.50 

     12.33m(NWI) FOUL      12.02m(NWI) 12.16m(0.8) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.0)

 10 Ryan DeRoeck              JR Minnesota Morris      12.56m     12.19m   NWI  40-00.00 

     11.93m(NWI) 12.19m(NWI) 11.98m(NWI)           

 11 Greg Groesbeck            FR Minot State           12.31m     11.80m   NWI  38-08.75 

     11.80m(NWI) 11.34m(NWI) FOUL              

 12 John Broback              JR Hamline               12.00m     11.73m   NWI  38-06.00 

     10.05m(NWI) 11.73m(NWI) 10.28m(NWI)           

 13 Christian Roemhildt       FR St. Thomas            12.00m     11.69m   NWI  38-04.25 

     FOUL      9.89m(NWI) 11.69m(NWI)            

 14 Nick Tinucci              SR Saint John's          12.01m     11.66m   NWI  38-03.25 

     FOUL      11.66m(NWI) FOUL                

 15 Colin Rust                   Unattached                       11.58m   NWI  38-00.00 

     11.58m(NWI) 11.38m(NWI) 11.38m(NWI)            

 16 Naga Rumicho              JR Gustavus              11.78m     11.57m   NWI  37-11.50 

     11.06m(NWI) 11.57m(NWI) 11.23m(NWI)           

 17 Tuomas Aleksi Moran       JR Gustavus              11.50m     11.42m   NWI  37-05.75 

     11.35m(NWI) 11.21m(NWI) 11.42m(NWI)            

 18 Jacob Kohl                FR Gustavus              11.37m     11.42m   NWI  37-05.75 

     11.42m(NWI) FOUL      11.33m(NWI)            

 19 Renaldo Lampley           FR Bethany Lutheran      11.40m     11.31m   NWI  37-01.25 

     FOUL      11.31m(NWI) 11.03m(NWI)            

 20 Zak Fick                  FR Bethany Lutheran      11.04m     10.76m   NWI  35-03.75 

     10.76m(NWI) 10.71m(NWI) 10.72m(NWI)            

 21 Antonio Duran             FR Bethany Lutheran                 10.73m   NWI  35-02.50 

     10.69m(NWI) 10.73m(NWI) FOUL                 

 -- Brady O'Brien             SR Saint John's          13.20m       FOUL                 

     FOUL(0.2)                  

 -- Jarrod Pfarr              JR Martin Luther         12.16m        DNS   NWI           

 -- Abraham Walker               Unattached            13.50m        DNS   NWI           

 -- Amani Lee                 JR Hamline               13.23m        DNS   NWI           

 -- Zach Roy                  FR Saint John's          13.36m        DNS   NWI           

 -- Khalil Jor'dan            SO Minn State Manka      14.05m        DNS   NWI           

 

Men Shot Put

===================================================================================

 Meet Record: % 16.93m  4/24/2010   Trey Davis, Minnesota                      

     Stadium: # 16.99m  2001        Travis Zins, Unattached                    

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Christopher Reed          JR Minn State Manka      18.18m     17.95m#  58-10.75 

      17.07m  FOUL  17.95m  17.45m  FOUL  17.94m

  2 Alex Renner                  Unattached            15.30m     15.51m   50-10.75 

      15.51m  FOUL  14.41m            

  3 Jordan Bents              SO Sioux Falls           15.89m     15.41m   50-06.75 

      13.99m  14.95m  15.18m  FOUL  15.41m  15.37m

  4 Thomas Ryan                  Unattached            15.30m     14.52m   47-07.75 

      14.52m  FOUL  FOUL            

  5 Jacob Fenske              FR Minnesota             15.00m     14.47m   47-05.75 

      14.20m  14.34m  14.47m  FOUL  FOUL  14.09m

  6 Bryan Thell               JR St. Thomas            14.80m     14.26m   46-09.50 

      14.06m  14.25m  FOUL  14.12m  FOUL  14.26m

  7 Ryan Johnson              FR St. Cloud State       14.88m     14.24m   46-08.75 

      14.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.69m  FOUL

  8 Ben Dvorak                JR Hamline               14.00m     14.18m   46-06.25 

      14.18m  14.13m  13.58m  13.41m  13.82m  14.01m

  9 Brian Blasey                 Unattached            15.00m     14.17m   46-06.00 

      FOUL  13.91m  14.17m           

 10 Matt Schauer              FR St. Thomas            13.31m     14.07m   46-02.00 

      14.07m  13.52m  13.61m  12.76m  13.25m  FOUL

 11 Brian Anderson               Unattached            12.20m     13.78m   45-02.50 

      13.78m  13.38m  FOUL            

 12 Mike Cullen               SO Concordia St Pau      14.30m     13.75m   45-01.50 

      13.52m  13.75m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS

 13 Brian Vargason            JR Saint John's          12.90m     13.56m   44-06.00 

      13.17m  13.22m  13.56m  13.45m  FOUL  FOUL

 14 Joey Grussing             SO Hamline               13.85m     13.00m   42-08.00 

      11.68m  FOUL  13.00m  FOUL  12.76m  FOUL

 15 Jesse Scheiterlein        SO Gustavus              12.54m     12.82m   42-00.75 

      12.12m  12.82m  12.70m            

 16 Matt Pulizos              FR Concordia St Pau      13.81m     12.80m   42-00.00 

      12.59m  FOUL  12.80m            

 17 Joe Donner                SR Saint John's          13.50m     12.60m   41-04.25 

      12.60m  FOUL  FOUL         

 18 Rob Sybrant               JR Saint John's          13.71m     12.55m   41-02.25 

      12.48m  12.55m  FOUL           

 19 Pat Tracy                 JR Gustavus              12.95m     12.35m   40-06.25 

      11.95m  12.35m  12.15m            

 20 Nate Walters              SR Minnesota Morris      13.16m     12.35m   40-06.25 

      FOUL  12.35m  12.00m            

 21 John Gabrielson              Unattached            12.97m     12.27m   40-03.25 

      FOUL  12.27m  11.86m            

 22 Nick Samuelson            JR St. Thomas            12.42m     12.24m   40-02.00 

      12.24m  FOUL  12.12m            

 23 Ulice Payne III           SO St. Thomas            11.90m     12.10m   39-08.50 

      12.10m  11.51m  11.80m           

 24 Sam Fischer               FR Gustavus              12.52m     12.04m   39-06.00 

      10.89m  12.04m  FOUL            

 25 Brendan Fowl              SO Carleton              12.09m     11.87m   38-11.50 

      11.87m  11.71m  FOUL            

 26 Matt Kadrlik              FR Saint John's          11.06m     11.80m   38-08.75 

      11.80m  FOUL  FOUL           

 27 Jack Hedlund              SR Saint John's          13.00m     11.74m   38-06.25 

      11.74m  FOUL  FOUL           

 28 Zach Martens              FR St. Thomas            12.80m     11.68m   38-04.00 

      FOUL  11.68m  FOUL           

 29 Paul Habermann            FR Martin Luther         11.95m     11.51m   37-09.25 

      FOUL  11.51m  10.69m            

 30 Zeke Miller               SR Minnesota Morris      12.77m     11.35m   37-03.00 

      10.95m  11.35m  FOUL            

 31 Travis Wayne                 Unattached                       11.25m   36-11.00 

      10.89m  FOUL  11.25m            

 32 Zach Brown                FR Saint John's          11.05m     10.55m   34-07.50 

      9.92m  10.48m  10.55m           

 33 Robby Anderson            FR Minnesota Morris      11.00m     10.32m   33-10.25 

      10.32m  FOUL  FOUL           

 34 Jiatao Cheng              SO Carleton              10.49m      9.74m   31-11.50 

      9.27m  9.74m  FOUL            

 35 Cameron Clause            JR Gustavus                          9.52m   31-03.00 

      9.44m  9.27m  9.52m            

 36 Seth Zoellner             FR Martin Luther         10.83m      9.45m   31-00.00 

      9.45m  FOUL  FOUL           

 37 Luke Hahn                 FR Bethany Lutheran       9.45m      8.93m   29-03.75 

      8.25m  FOUL  8.93m            

 38 Sergio Salgado            FR Bethany Lutheran       8.41m      8.36m   27-05.25 

      FOUL  7.41m  8.36m            

 39 Nicholas Petoskey         FR Martin Luther          8.53m      8.34m   27-04.50 

      8.29m  FOUL  8.34m            

 -- Evan Colfack              FR Sioux Falls           13.09m       FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 -- C J. Dale                 SR Carleton              10.79m        DNS            

 -- Kevin Battis              JR Saint John's          13.00m        DNS            

 -- Andrew Campbell           SO Carleton               9.60m        DNS            

 -- Evan McNeil               SO Carleton              10.80m        DNS            

 -- Grant Luer                JR Minn State Manka      17.06m        DNS            

 -- Colby Seyferth            SO Carleton              11.00m        DNS            

 -- Reece Boucher             FR Bethany Lutheran       8.03m        DNS            

 -- Porter Williams              Unattached            15.00m        DNS            

 

Men Discus Throw

===================================================================================

 Meet Record: % 53.81m  4/30/2011   Dominique Howard, Unattached               

     Stadium: # 53.81m  4/30/2011   Dominique Howard, Unattached               

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Grant Luer                JR Minn State Manka      50.29m     52.86m     173-05 

      49.79m  52.86m  FOUL  50.78m  FOUL  FOUL

  2 Christopher Reed          JR Minn State Manka      50.29m     51.12m     167-08 

      48.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  51.12m  FOUL

  3 Josh Eiler                JR North Dakota Sta      48.00m     48.08m     157-09 

      46.31m  48.08m  FOUL  42.96m  46.89m  FOUL

  4 Abajemo Omot              SR St. Thomas            46.00m     47.64m     156-03 

      44.40m  47.64m  45.01m  FOUL  44.60m  47.16m

  5 Bucky Dixon               SR Bethel                46.56m     46.44m     152-04 

      FOUL  42.11m  45.88m  FOUL  45.52m  46.44m

  6 Ryan Johnson              FR St. Cloud State       45.82m     45.73m     150-00 

      43.62m  45.73m  44.67m  43.49m  FOUL  FOUL

  7 Ryan Ackman               JR South Dakota Sta      44.48m     45.04m     147-09 

      43.96m  44.41m  FOUL  43.82m  44.09m  45.04m

  8 Ryan Obele                JR Gustavus              45.21m     44.97m     147-06 

      FOUL  41.47m  44.16m  FOUL  43.38m  44.97m

  9 Matt Pulizos              FR Concordia St Pau      40.00m     43.11m     141-05 

      FOUL  43.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

 10 Evan Colfack              FR Sioux Falls           44.71m     42.94m     140-10 

      38.46m  42.94m  42.45m         

 11 Ben Kettler               JR Minnesota Morris      38.48m     42.81m     140-05 

      42.81m  38.22m  40.66m            

 12 Blake Elsen               SR North Dakota Sta      50.00m     42.64m     139-11 

      FOUL  42.64m  FOUL         

 13 Ben Dvorak                JR Hamline               43.07m     40.53m     133-00 

      40.53m  FOUL  36.21m            

 14 Devin Dirth               SR St. Thomas            39.60m     40.13m     131-08 

      35.15m  40.13m  39.78m            

 15 Will Christiansen         SR Bethel                36.78m     39.78m     130-06 

      39.78m  FOUL  39.67m           

 16 Brian Blasey                 Unattached            45.00m     39.67m     130-02 

      39.67m  FOUL  FOUL            

 17 Luke Weyandt                 Unattached                       39.48m     129-06 

      FOUL  39.48m  38.43m           

 18 Alex Ukkelberg            FR Saint John's          37.00m     39.47m     129-06 

      39.47m  FOUL  36.04m            

 19 Mike Cullen               SO Concordia St Pau      37.00m     39.33m     129-00 

      39.33m  36.59m  FOUL          

 20 Zeke Miller               SR Minnesota Morris      37.10m     39.13m     128-04 

      36.12m  39.13m  33.37m           

 21 Alex Logan                FR Gustavus              37.41m     39.05m     128-01 

      38.36m  39.05m  37.06m            

 22 Jesse Scheiterlein        SO Gustavus              40.00m     38.85m     127-05 

      FOUL  38.85m  FOUL           

 23 Kyle Gronbeck             JR Saint John's          38.04m     38.69m     126-11 

      38.69m  38.12m  FOUL            

 24 Sam Fischer               FR Gustavus              37.92m     37.96m     124-06 

      34.38m  37.96m  FOUL            

 25 Brian Vargason            JR Saint John's          43.00m     37.11m     121-09 

      FOUL  37.11m  FOUL            

 26 John Gabrielson              Unattached            35.00m     37.05m     121-07 

      37.05m  FOUL  30.95m           

 27 Matt Flotterud            JR Gustavus              35.52m     36.56m     119-11 

      36.56m  36.36m  36.08m            

 28 Peter Scheerer            JR St. Thomas                       36.55m     119-11 

      36.55m  35.06m  35.43m           

 29 Adedamola Sobande         JR Minot State           38.63m     36.40m     119-05 

      36.40m  FOUL  35.78m            

 30 Ben Rossini               SO Saint John's          37.97m     36.36m     119-03 

      36.36m  FOUL  34.85m            

 31 Colby Seyferth            SO Carleton              33.00m     36.18m     118-08 

      35.56m  36.18m  FOUL           

 32 Ryan Antaya               SO Dakota Wesleyan       37.68m     36.17m     118-08 

      FOUL  34.72m  36.17m            

 33 John Loonan               SR Saint John's          38.53m     36.11m     118-06 

      FOUL  36.11m  35.82m            

 34 Andrew Ferguson           JR Hamline               34.00m     35.74m     117-03 

      35.74m  33.88m  FOUL            

 35 Jacob Peterson            FR Saint John's          32.00m     34.49m     113-02 

      34.49m  27.79m  32.59m            

 36 Brian Anderson               Unattached            37.10m     34.27m     112-05 

      FOUL  34.27m  34.26m           

 37 Paul Habermann            FR Martin Luther         37.75m     34.12m     111-11 

      FOUL  33.53m  34.12m            

 38 Ulice Payne III           SO St. Thomas                       33.76m     110-09 

      FOUL  33.76m  FOUL            

 39 C.J. Dale                 SR Carleton              28.69m     33.19m     108-11 

      29.82m  31.67m  33.19m            

 40 Chris Zemple              JR Concordia St Pau      35.00m     33.04m     108-05 

      FOUL  32.85m  33.04m           

 41 Christian Hansen          SO Carleton              34.12m     32.35m     106-02 

      32.09m  FOUL  32.35m            

 42 Robby Anderson            FR Minnesota Morris      29.88m     31.78m     104-03 

      28.61m  FOUL  31.78m            

 43 Gavin Yseth               SR St. Thomas            31.20m     30.71m     100-09 

      FOUL  27.93m  30.71m           

 44 Evan McNeil               SO Carleton              24.47m     30.26m      99-03 

      27.76m  ND  30.26m           

 45 Travis Wayne                 Unattached                       30.11m      98-09 

      28.98m  29.87m  30.11m           

 46 Mason Shanrock            FR Gustavus              31.80m     29.54m      96-11 

      28.36m  29.54m  29.24m            

 47 Matt Kadrlik              FR Saint John's          32.08m     29.54m      96-11 

      28.93m  FOUL  29.54m           

 48 Brady Roby                FR Sioux Falls           27.18m     29.52m      96-10 

      29.52m  ND  ND            

 49 Tony Beranek              FR Minnesota Morris      28.30m     28.95m      95-00 

      28.95m  28.77m  27.94m            

 50 Seth Zoellner             FR Martin Luther         30.33m     27.15m      89-01 

      27.15m  FOUL  ND            

 51 Hunter McFall             FR Minnesota Morris      28.24m     26.68m      87-06 

      26.68m  ND  ND            

 52 Cameron Clause            JR Gustavus                         24.28m      79-08 

      FOUL  24.28m  ND            

 53 Andrew Campbell           SO Carleton              24.81m     22.63m      74-03 

      22.63m  ND  ND            

 54 Nicholas Petoskey         FR Martin Luther         24.61m     20.09m      65-11 

      FOUL  20.09m  ND            

 55 Robert Thibault           FR St. Thomas                       18.08m      59-04 

      FOUL  FOUL  18.08m           

 -- Tyler Clark               FR Hamline               34.50m       FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            

 -- Joey Grussing             SO Hamline               43.40m       FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            

 -- Cullen Mack               SO South Dakota Sta      45.19m       FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            

 -- Jordan Bents              SO Sioux Falls           43.23m        DNS            

 -- Nate Thienes              SR Concordia St Pau      42.00m        DNS            

 -- Pierce Heston             FR Hamline               34.10m        DNS            

 -- Tremayne Williams         JR St. Thomas                          SCR            

 

Men Hammer Throw

===================================================================================

 Meet Record: % 62.47m  4/24/2010   Aaron Studt, Unattached                    

     Stadium: # 62.47m  2010        Aaron Studt, Unattached                    

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Trevor Berner                Unattached            59.80m     55.56m     182-03 

      53.05m  54.49m  55.56m           

  2 Christopher Reed          JR Minn State Manka      53.34m     54.82m     179-10 

      52.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  54.82m

  3 Blake Elsen               SR North Dakota Sta      56.00m     54.01m     177-02 

      53.98m  FOUL  53.94m  52.78m  54.01m  50.46m

  4 Ryan Ackman               JR South Dakota Sta      51.16m     51.48m     168-11 

      51.20m  51.48m  FOUL  49.90m  FOUL  50.73m

  5 Jordan Bents              SO Sioux Falls           45.74m     49.27m     161-08 

      45.93m  48.31m  47.34m  49.27m  49.04m  46.69m

  6 Bryan Thell               JR St. Thomas            51.82m     49.15m     161-03 

      47.94m  FOUL  49.15m  47.57m  48.74m  FOUL

  7 Cullen Mack               SO South Dakota Sta      48.97m     49.07m     161-00 

      49.07m  47.60m  FOUL  FOUL  48.50m  FOUL

  8 Ryan Obele                JR Gustavus              47.07m     48.89m     160-05 

      44.75m  FOUL  46.84m  48.89m  46.42m  FOUL

  9 Abajemo Omot              SR St. Thomas            50.00m     48.15m     158-00 

      48.15m  FOUL  FOUL  42.77m  44.97m  46.58m

 10 Ben Kettler               JR Minnesota Morris      44.60m     47.95m     157-04 

      46.69m  47.95m  FOUL  FOUL  45.33m  FOUL

 11 Viktor Stelter               Unattached            47.00m     47.14m     154-08 

      42.25m  46.22m  47.14m            

 12 Jesse Scheiterlein        SO Gustavus              40.00m     46.74m     153-04 

      43.24m  46.74m  FOUL           

 13 Bucky Dixon               SR Bethel                46.43m     46.45m     152-05 

      FOUL  46.45m  FOUL           

 14 Ryan Johnson              FR St. Cloud State       50.29m     46.01m     150-11 

      FOUL  45.55m  46.01m         

 15 Nate Thienes              SR Concordia St Pau      38.00m     45.17m     148-02 

      45.17m  44.76m  FOUL            

 16 Adan Nunez Frausto        SO Carleton              37.50m     44.05m     144-06 

      43.56m  FOUL  44.05m            

 17 Justin Deling             JR Hamline               47.21m     43.79m     143-08 

      FOUL  FOUL  43.79m         

 18 Will Christiansen         SR Bethel                43.86m     43.67m     143-03 

      FOUL  43.67m  FOUL           

 19 Josh Eiler                JR North Dakota Sta      53.00m     43.35m     142-03 

      FOUL  FOUL  43.35m           

 20 Jack Hedlund              SR Saint John's          43.50m     42.38m     139-00 

      FOUL  FOUL  42.38m            

 21 Collin Dixson             JR Hamline               42.92m     41.36m     135-08 

      40.94m  40.07m  41.36m            

 22 Thomas Ryan                  Unattached            48.00m     41.07m     134-09 

      FOUL  FOUL  41.07m            

 23 Travis Wayne                 Unattached                       40.68m     133-05 

      37.72m  39.26m  40.68m            

 24 Chris Zemple              JR Concordia St Pau      40.90m     40.60m     133-02 

      40.60m  40.06m  40.44m           

 25 Adedamola Sobande         JR Minot State           43.30m     40.56m     133-01 

      FOUL  38.47m  40.56m           

 26 John Loonan               SR Saint John's          43.00m     40.17m     131-09 

      FOUL  FOUL  40.17m            

 27 Pat Tracy                 JR Gustavus              43.41m     39.99m     131-02 

      39.45m  FOUL  39.99m            

 28 Joe Donner                SR Saint John's          40.76m     39.90m     130-11 

      39.90m  FOUL  FOUL           

 29 Evan Colfack              FR Sioux Falls           36.67m     39.84m     130-08 

      39.79m  39.84m  FOUL            

 30 Kyle Gronbeck             JR Saint John's          42.48m     39.38m     129-02 

      38.85m  38.72m  39.38m            

 31 Erik Bryz-Gornia          SR Gustavus              36.73m     39.32m     129-00 

      37.92m  39.32m  37.03m            

 32 Joey Grussing             SO Hamline               40.13m     39.12m     128-04 

      37.64m  39.12m  FOUL            

 33 Mark Stice                   Unattached            40.00m     38.79m     127-03 

      38.79m  FOUL  FOUL            

 34 Sam Fischer               FR Gustavus              41.37m     38.70m     127-00 

      38.70m  35.79m  36.15m            

 35 Brady Roby                FR Sioux Falls           38.29m     38.58m     126-07 

      38.38m  FOUL  38.58m            

 36 Nick Samuelson            JR St. Thomas            37.00m     38.50m     126-04 

      38.50m  FOUL  FOUL            

 37 John Palmisano            JR Saint John's          34.40m     37.90m     124-04 

      37.81m  37.90m  FOUL            

 38 Jiatao Cheng              SO Carleton              30.91m     37.71m     123-09 

      37.70m  37.71m  34.26m            

 39 Tyler Clark               FR Hamline               36.00m     37.71m     123-09 

      37.71m  FOUL  FOUL            

 40 Nate Walters              SR Minnesota Morris      43.03m     37.15m     121-10 

      37.15m  FOUL  FOUL           

 41 Ulice Payne III           SO St. Thomas                       36.89m     121-00 

      36.89m  FOUL  FOUL           

 42 Brian Anderson               Unattached            40.00m     36.35m     119-03 

      FOUL  FOUL  36.35m            

 43 Willie Lutes              SR Gustavus              33.10m     35.81m     117-06 

      34.69m  FOUL  35.81m            

 44 Ryan Antaya               SO Dakota Wesleyan       34.54m     35.71m     117-02 

      35.71m  FOUL  FOUL           

 45 Matt Schauer              FR St. Thomas                       34.47m     113-01 

      FOUL  34.47m  FOUL            

 46 Mike Stier                SO Dakota Wesleyan       39.60m     33.57m     110-02 

      33.57m  33.28m  FOUL            

 47 Jared Zemlin              FR Hamline               33.80m     33.11m     108-07 

      33.11m  32.20m  FOUL            

 48 Andrew Campbell           SO Carleton              29.21m     32.90m     107-11 

      32.90m  32.52m  32.65m            

 49 Jacob Skarhus             FR Hamline               32.00m     32.27m     105-10 

      FOUL  30.70m  32.27m            

 50 Hunter McFall             FR Minnesota Morris      26.85m     31.54m     103-06 

      FOUL  27.75m  31.54m            

 51 Mason Shanrock            FR Gustavus              30.35m     31.07m     101-11 

      31.07m  FOUL  FOUL            

 52 Zach Brown                FR Saint John's          33.00m     30.12m      98-10 

      FOUL  30.12m  FOUL            

 53 Luke Hahn                 FR Bethany Lutheran      29.63m     28.21m      92-07 

      28.21m  FOUL  FOUL           

 54 Sergio Salgado            FR Bethany Lutheran                 22.82m      74-10 

      22.82m x  x             

 -- Brian Vargason            JR Saint John's          42.00m       FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 -- Rob Sybrant               JR Saint John's          37.15m       FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            

 -- Kevin Battis              JR Saint John's          38.15m        DNS            

 -- Pierce Heston             FR Hamline               35.00m        DNS            

 -- Tremayne Williams         JR St. Thomas                          DNS            

 -- Reece Boucher             FR Bethany Lutheran      23.23m        DNS            

 -- Porter Williams              Unattached            45.00m        DNS            

 

Men Javelin Throw

===================================================================================

 Meet Record: % 62.15m  4/25/2009   Tom Engwall, Unattached                    

     Stadium: # 62.15m  4/25/2009   Tom Engwall, Unattached                    

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Ryan Ness                 SR Gustavus              57.53m     53.77m     176-05 

      53.77m  50.03m  52.04m  49.75m  52.79m  48.94m

  2 Nate Thienes              SR Concordia St Pau      44.00m     53.54m     175-08 

      47.32m  53.54m  52.11m            

  3 Mark Meredith             SR Northwestern Col      53.37m     51.47m     168-10 

      FOUL  51.04m  51.20m  44.59m  51.47m  51.26m

  4 Philip Loescher           JR Martin Luther         47.92m     49.78m     163-04 

      49.78m  FOUL  45.33m            

  5 Landin Rognlin            JR North Dakota Sta      53.00m     49.28m     161-08 

      46.98m  47.40m  49.28m  46.76m  FOUL  44.16m

  6 David Kahat               SO Saint John's          46.12m     48.74m     159-11 

      38.47m  FOUL  46.52m  48.74m  41.89m  46.03m

  7 Alex Ukkelberg            FR Saint John's          42.27m     47.41m     155-06 

      47.11m  47.11m  43.73m  46.53m  43.76m  47.41m

  8 Cameron Clause            JR Gustavus                         44.26m     145-02 

      40.09m  43.86m  39.99m  42.07m  44.26m  44.26m

  9 Nathan Sarrazin           SR Hamline               40.00m     43.72m     143-05 

      43.72m  FOUL  41.33m  41.87m  FOUL  36.75m

 10 Andrew Calascione         SR Saint John's          47.10m     43.28m     142-00 

      FOUL  FOUL  43.28m           

 11 Jacob Peterson            FR Saint John's          35.00m     43.01m     141-01 

      40.73m  38.59m  43.01m            

 12 Maxwell Dunne             JR St. Thomas            43.00m     42.85m     140-07 

      FOUL  42.85m  39.29m            

 13 Ed Klunder                JR Gustavus              42.73m     42.09m     138-01 

      42.09m  41.38m  41.37m           

 14 Dan Kremer                SO St. Thomas                       42.06m     138-00 

      32.86m  40.77m  42.06m            

 15 Todd Gleason              SR St. Thomas                       39.23m     128-08 

      37.09m  39.23m  39.03m            

 16 Shamus O'Grady            SR St. Cloud State       45.87m     39.08m     128-02 

      36.11m  FOUL  39.08m            

 17 Ryan Antaya               SO Dakota Wesleyan       44.39m     38.52m     126-04 

      FOUL  FOUL  38.52m            

 18 Patrick Ecklund           SR St. Thomas            41.00m     37.84m     124-02 

      FOUL  32.91m  37.84m            

 19 Jason Schroeder           SO St. Thomas            36.00m     37.59m     123-04 

      37.59m  34.31m  35.65m            

 20 Colin Rust                   Unattached                       36.96m     121-03 

      36.96m  34.95m  FOUL            

 21 Brady Roby                FR Sioux Falls           34.10m     36.05m     118-03 

      31.60m  FOUL  36.05m            

 22 Tony Beranek              FR Minnesota Morris                 33.44m     109-08 

      FOUL  FOUL  33.44m            

 23 Seth Zoellner             FR Martin Luther         31.24m     32.39m     106-03 

      32.39m  29.41m  FOUL            

 24 Peter Scheerer            JR St. Thomas                       32.25m     105-10 

      31.85m  32.25m  FOUL            

 25 Luke Hahn                 FR Bethany Lutheran      27.88m     31.07m     101-11 

      31.07m  29.10m  30.93m            

 26 Nicholas Petoskey         FR Martin Luther         24.97m     28.22m      92-07 

      28.22m  FOUL               

 27 Kyle Gag                  FR Saint John's          32.72m     26.24m      86-01 

      FOUL  FOUL  26.24m            

 -- Blake Bordson             SR St. Thomas            41.00m        DNS            

 -- Cody Dallman              SR Saint John's          39.59m        DNS            

 -- Ryan Jorgenson            JR South Dakota Sta                    DNS            

 -- Blair Seamore             FR South Dakota Sta      49.70m        DNS